2025 Tucson L 1.5T Leading Edition

2025 Tucson L 1.5T Leading Edition

Manufacturer:Beijing Hyundai
Vehicle Class:Compact SUV
Engine:1.5T 200 hp L4
Maximum Power:147kW
Maximum Torque:253N·m
Transmission:8-speed automatic
Top Speed:205Km/h
Fuel Consumption:6.9L/100km

FOB: $20,000

Product Details Introduction

Parameters/Model2025 Tucson L 1.5T Leading Edition2025 Tucson L 1.5T Elite Edition2025 Tucson L 1.5T Premium Edition
Basic SpecificationsNaNNaNNaN
Model NameTucson 2025 Tucson L 1.5T Leading Edition2025 Tucson L 1.5T Elite Edition2025 Tucson L 1.5T Premium Edition
Manufacturer's Suggested Retail Price (RMB)159,800¥169,800¥181,800
Dealer PriceNo quote availableNo quote availableNo quote available
ManufacturerBeijing HyundaiBeijing HyundaiBeijing Hyundai
ClassCompact SUVCompact SUVCompact SUV
Fuel TypeGasolineGasolineGasoline
Emission StandardsChina VIChina VIChina VI
Launch Date2024.112024.112024.11
Maximum Power (kW)147147147
Maximum Torque (N·m)253253253
Transmission8-speed automatic with manual mode8-speed automatic with manual mode8-speed automatic with manual mode
Body Structure5-door 5-seat SUV5-door 5-seat SUV5-door 5-seat SUV
Engine1.5T 200 hp L41.5T 200 hp L41.5T 200 hp L4
Length*Width*Height (mm)4670*1865*16904670*1865*16904670*1865*1690
Official 0-100 km/h Acceleration (s)---
Top Speed (km/h)205205205
WLTC Combined Fuel Consumption (L/100km)6.977
Vehicle Warranty5 years or 150,000 km: ●; 3 years or 150,000 km: ○; 7 years or 70,000 km: ○5 years or 150,000 km: ●; 3 years or 150,000 km: ○; 7 years or 70,000 km: ○5 years or 150,000 km: ●; 3 years or 150,000 km: ○; 7 years or 70,000 km: ○
Curb weight (kg)149715571557
Maximum loaded weight (kg)201020102010
BodyNaNNaNNaN
Length (mm)467046704670
Width (mm)186518651865
Height (mm)169016901690
Wheelbase (mm)275527552755
Front Track (mm)162016151615
Rear Track Width (mm)162716221622
Minimum Ground Clearance at Full Load (mm)153153153
Approach Angle (°)181818
Departure angle (°)252525
Body StructureSUVSUVSUV
Door Opening TypeSwing-outSwing-outSwing-out
Number of Doors (units)5: ●5: ●5: ●
Seating Capacity (seats)5: ●5: ●5: ●
Fuel Tank Capacity (L)545454
Trunk Volume (L)583-1904583-1904583-1904
Coefficient of Drag (Cd)---
EngineNaNNaNNaN
Engine ModelG4FSG4FSG4FS
Displacement (mL)149714971497
Displacement (L)1.51.51.5
Intake SystemTurbochargedTurbochargedTurbocharged
Engine LayoutTransverseTransverseTransverse
Cylinder ArrangementLLL
Number of Cylinders444
Valves per Cylinder (VPC)444
Valve TrainDOHCDOHCDOHC
Maximum Horsepower (Ps)200200200
Maximum Power (kW)147147147
Maximum Power RPM600060006000
Maximum Torque (N·m)253253253
Maximum torque rpm2200-40002200-40002200-4000
Maximum Net Power (kW)147147147
Engine-Specific TechnologyCVVDCVVDCVVD
Fuel TypeGasolineGasolineGasoline
Recommended fuel grade929292
Fuel Delivery SystemDirect InjectionDirect InjectionDirect Injection
Cylinder Head MaterialAluminum alloyAluminum alloyAluminum alloy
Cylinder Block MaterialAluminum alloyAluminum alloyAluminum alloy
Emission StandardsChina VIChina VIChina VI
TransmissionNaNNaNNaN
Abbreviation8-speed automatic with manual mode8-speed automatic with manual mode8-speed automatic with manual mode
Number of Gears888
Transmission TypeAutomatic Transmission (AT)Automatic Transmission (AT)Automatic Transmission (AT)
Chassis SteeringNaNNaNNaN
Drive ConfigurationFront-engine, front-wheel drive: ●Front-engine, front-wheel drive: ●Front-engine, front-wheel drive: ●; Front-engine, all-wheel drive: ○
Four-wheel drive type--On-demand 4WD: ○
Front Suspension TypeMacPherson strut independent suspension: ●MacPherson strut independent suspension: ●MacPherson strut independent suspension: ●
Rear Suspension TypeMulti-link independent suspension: ●Multi-link independent suspension: ●Multi-link independent suspension: ●
Power Assist TypeElectric Power Steering: ●Electric Power Steering: ●Electric Power Steering: ●
Body StructureMonocoqueMonocoqueMonocoque
Wheel BrakesNaNNaNNaN
Front Brake TypeVentilated Disc: ●Ventilated Disc: ●Ventilated Disc: ●
Rear Brake TypeDisc: ●Disc: ●Disc: ●
Parking Brake TypeElectronic parking: ●Electronic parking: ●Electronic parking: ●
Front Tire Size235/65 R17: ●235/60 R18: ●235/60 R18: ●; 235/55 R19: ○
Rear Tire Specifications235/65 R17: ●235/60 R18: ●235/60 R18: ●; 235/55 R19: ○
Spare Tire SpecificationsNon-full size: ●Non-full size: ●Non-full size: ●
Spare tire placementTrunk: ●Trunk: ●Trunk: ●
Passive SafetyNaNNaNNaN
Driver/Passenger AirbagsDriver's ● / Passenger's ●Driver's ● / Passenger's ●Driver's ● / Passenger's ●
Front/Rear Side AirbagsFront ● / Rear-Front ● / Rear-Front ● / Rear-
Front/Rear Head Airbags (Curtain)-Front ● / Rear ●Front ● / Rear ●
Active SafetyNaNNaNNaN
ABS Anti-lock Braking System●●●
Electronic Brakeforce Distribution (EBD/CBC, etc.)●●●
Brake Assist (EBA/BAS/BA, etc.)●●●
Traction Control (ASR/TCS/TRC, etc.)●●●
Electronic Stability Control (ESC/ESP/DSC, etc.)●●●
Tire Pressure Monitoring SystemTire Pressure Display: ●Tire Pressure Display: ●Tire Pressure Display: ●
Seatbelt ReminderDriver Seat: ●Front seats: ●Front seats: ●
ISOFIX Child Seat Anchors●●●
Lane Departure Warning System-●●
Automatic Emergency Braking/Active Safety System-●●
Driver Fatigue Alert-●●
Door Opening Warning---
Forward Collision Warning-●●
Rear Collision Warning---
Roadside Assistance Call●●●
Driving ControlNaNNaNNaN
Drive Mode SwitchSport: ●; Eco: ●; Standard/Comfort: ●; Custom/Personalized: ●Sport: ●; Eco: ●; Standard/Comfort: ●; Custom/Personalized: ●Sport: ●; Eco: ●; Standard/Comfort: ●; Off-Road: ○; Snow: ○; Custom/Personalized: ●
Engine Start-Stop Technology●●●
Auto Hold●●●
Hill Start Assist●●●
Hill Descent Control●●●
Driving HardwareNaNNaNNaN
Front/Rear Parking Sensors--Front ● / Rear ●
Driving Assistance CameraRearview Camera: ●Rearview Camera: ●Rearview Camera: ●
Front-facing Perception Camera-Monocular: ●Monocular: ●
Number of Cameras1: ●2: ●2: ●
Number of ultrasonic radars-8 units: ○8 units: ●
Number of millimeter-wave radars-1: ●1: ●
Driving functionsNaNNaNNaN
Cruise Control SystemCruise control: ●Cruise control: ●Full-Speed Adaptive Cruise Control: ●
Driver Assistance System--Hyundai Smart Sense: ●
Driver Assistance Level--L2: ●
Rear Cross-Traffic Collision Warning---
Satellite Navigation System--●
Navigation Traffic Information Display--●
Map Brand--Baidu: ●
Lane Change Assist---
Lane Keeping Assist-●●
Lane Centering Assist-●●
Traffic Sign Recognition-●●
Remote Parking---
Start-up Reminder-●●
Assisted Driving Zones--Highway Sections: ●
Exterior/Anti-TheftNaNNaNNaN
Exterior Package---
Wheel MaterialAluminum Alloy: ●Aluminum Alloy: ●Aluminum Alloy: ●
Power Tailgate--○
Sensor-activated trunk--○
Power Tailgate Position Memory--○
Roof Racks-●●
Electronic engine immobilizer●●●
Central locking system●●●
Key TypeRemote Key: ●Remote Key: ●Remote Key: ●; Bluetooth Key: ○; NFC/RFID Key: ○; UWB Digital Key: ○
Keyless Start System●●●
Keyless entryFront seats: ●Front seats: ●Front seats: ●
Remote Start Function: ●: ●: ●
Exterior LightingNaNNaNNaN
Low Beam Light SourceLED: ●LED: ●LED: ●
High Beam Light SourceLED: ●LED: ●LED: ●
LED Daytime Running Lights●●●
Adaptive High/Low Beam-●●
Automatic headlights●●●
Front fog lights---
Headlight Height Adjustment●●●
Headlight Delay Shut-off●●●
Sunroof/GlassNaNNaNNaN
Sunroof Type-Panoramic sunroof: ●Panoramic sunroof: ●
Front/rear power windowsFront ● / Rear ●Front ● / Rear ●Front ● / Rear ●
One-Touch Up/Down Function-Entire Vehicle: ●Entire Vehicle: ●
Anti-pinch window function-●●
Interior vanity mirrorDriver's side + light: ●; Passenger's side + light: ●Driver's side + light: ●; Passenger's side + light: ●Driver's side + light: ●; Passenger's side + light: ●
Rear windshield wiper●●●
Rain-sensing wipers--Rain-sensing: ○
Outside Rearview MirrorsNaNNaNNaN
Side Mirror FeaturesPower Adjustment: ●Power Adjustment: ●; Power Folding: ●; Heated Mirrors: ●; Auto-Folding on Lock: ●Power Adjustment: ●; Power Folding: ●; Heated Mirrors: ●; Auto-Folding on Lock: ●
Screen/SystemNaNNaNNaN
Center Color DisplayTouchscreen LCD: ●Touchscreen LCD: ●Touchscreen LCD: ●
Center Console Screen Size12.3-inch: ●12.3-inch: ●12.3-inch: ●
Bluetooth/In-Car Phone●●●
Phone Connectivity/MirroringSupports CarPlay: ●; Supports CarLife: ●Supports CarPlay: ●; Supports CarLife: ●Supports CarPlay: ●; Supports CarLife: ●
Voice Recognition Control System--: ●
Voice Assistant Wake Word--Hey Hyundai: ●
Voice Wake-Up Recognition by Zone--Dual-zone: ●
In-Car Intelligent SystemBluelink: ●Bluelink: ●Bluelink: ●
Smart ConfigurationNaNNaNNaN
Vehicle-to-Everything (V2X)--●
4G/5G Network--4G: ●
OTA Updates●●●
Wi-Fi Hotspot--●
Mobile App Remote FunctionsDoor Control: ●; Vehicle Start: ●; Headlight Control: ●; Vehicle Status Check/Diagnostics: ●Door Control: ●; Vehicle Start: ●; Headlight Control: ●; Vehicle Status Check/Diagnostics: ●Door Control: ●; Vehicle Start: ●; Headlight Control: ●; Vehicle Status Check/Diagnostics: ●
Steering Wheel/Interior Rearview MirrorNaNNaNNaN
Steering Wheel MaterialPlastic: ●Plastic: ●Leather: ●
Steering Wheel Position AdjustmentManual up/down + fore/aft adjustment: ●Manual up/down + fore/aft adjustment: ●Manual up/down + fore/aft adjustment: ●
Shift PatternRotary electronic gear selector: ●Rotary electronic gear selector: ●Rotary electronic gear selector: ●
Multifunction steering wheel●●●
Steering wheel paddle shifters●●●
Steering wheel heating--●
Steering wheel memory---
Trip computer displayColor: ●Color: ●Color: ●
Fully digital instrument cluster--●
LCD gauge cluster size4-inch: ●4-inch: ●12.3-inch: ●
HUD Head-Up Display--○
HUD Display Size--12 inches: ○
Interior Rearview Mirror FunctionsManual anti-glare: ●Manual anti-glare: ●Manual anti-glare: ●
ETC Device○○○
In-Car ChargingNaNNaNNaN
Multimedia/charging portsType-C: ●Type-C: ●Type-C: ●
USB/Type-C Port CountFront 2 / Rear 2: ●Front 2 / Rear 2: ●Front 2 / Rear 2: ●
Wireless Phone Charging--Front seats: ●
12V power outlet in trunk●●●
Seat configurationNaNNaNNaN
Seat materialFabric: ●Fabric: ●Simulated leather: ●
Sport-style seats---
Primary Seat Adjustment MethodsForward/backward adjustment: ●; Backrest adjustment: ●; Height adjustment (2-way): ●Forward/backward adjustment: ●; Backrest adjustment: ●; Height adjustment (2-way): ●Forward/backward adjustment: ●; Backrest adjustment: ●; Height adjustment (2-way): ●; Lumbar support (2-way): ●
Passenger Seat AdjustmentForward/backward adjustment: ●; Backrest adjustment: ●Forward/backward adjustment: ●; Backrest adjustment: ●Forward/backward adjustment: ●; Backrest adjustment: ●
Driver/Passenger Seat Power Adjustment-Driver ○ / Passenger -Driver's ● / Passenger's ●
Front Seat Features--Heated: ●
Power Seat Memory Function---
Passenger seat rear adjustment button---
Second-Row Seat AdjustmentBackrest adjustment: ●Backrest adjustment: ●Backrest adjustment: ●
Rear Seat Folding ConfigurationSplit-folding: ●Split-folding: ●Split-folding: ●
Front/rear center armrestFront ● / Rear ●Front ● / Rear ●Front ● / Rear ●
Rear Cup Holders●●●
Audio/Interior LightingNaNNaNNaN
Speaker Brand Name---
Number of speakers4 speakers: ●6 speakers: ●6 speakers: ●
Interior Ambient Lighting--64 colors: ●
Air Conditioning/RefrigeratorNaNNaNNaN
Air Conditioning Temperature Control MethodAutomatic climate control: ●Automatic climate control: ●Automatic climate control: ●
Rear Independent Air Conditioning---
Rear Air Vents-●●
Dual-Zone Climate Control●●●
In-Car Air Purifier●●●
In-car PM2.5 filtration system●●●
ColorNaNNaNNaN
Exterior Color---
Interior Color---
Optional PackageNaNNaNNaN
Two-tone body--Includes: Two-tone body
Optional Package 4--HUD Head-Up Display + Digital Key 2.0 + Rain-Sensing Wipers
Optional Package 2--All-wheel drive system + Multi-terrain mode + 235/55 R19 tires
Drive your dream — where power meets style
and every journey begins with confidence.
Second Hand Vehicles For Sale: A Smart Choice for B2B Fleet Decision Makers

12.12.2025

Second Hand Vehicles For Sale: A Smart Choice for B2B Fleet Decision Makers

Explore how certified second hand vehicles from Tilamon Cars offer durable, cost-efficient transportation solutions for industries. Benefits, use cases, costs, sustainability, and market insights included.
Choosing the Best Gasoline Efficient Cars for Savings and Sustainability

31.03.2026

Choosing the Best Gasoline Efficient Cars for Savings and Sustainability

In today’s world, rising fuel costs and environmental concerns are driving more and more consumers to seek gasoline efficient cars. But with so many options available, how do you choose the best vehicle for your needs? This article will delve into the factors that contribute to fuel efficiency, explore top models, and provide practical tips for maximizing mileage. We'll discuss the latest technologies, compare different vehicle types, and help you make an informed decision that saves you money and reduces your carbon footprint.
Comprehensive Guide to Second Hand Car Price List and Smart Buying Tips

24.02.2026

Comprehensive Guide to Second Hand Car Price List and Smart Buying Tips

Buying a second hand car can be a smart financial move, offering significant savings compared to purchasing a new vehicle. However, understanding the market and knowing how to interpret a second hand car price list is crucial for making an informed decision. This article will explore the factors influencing used car prices, where to find reliable price lists, and tips for getting the best deal. We aim to equip you with the knowledge to confidently navigate the pre-owned car market. Several key factors determine the price of a used car. The most significant is undoubtedly the make and model. Certain brands and models retain their value better than others due to their reputation for reliability and desirability. Mileage is another critical factor – lower mileage generally equates to a higher price. The age of the vehicle also plays a role, with newer models typically commanding a premium.
Discovering the Most Popular Midsize SUV Options For Your Family

24.03.2026

Discovering the Most Popular Midsize SUV Options For Your Family

Choosing the right midsize SUV can be a daunting task, with so many options available. Factors like fuel efficiency, safety ratings, interior space, and price all play a crucial role. This article will explore what makes an SUV “popular” and delve into some of the leading contenders in the midsize SUV segment. We'll also point you towards resources at Tilamon Cars, where you can find a wide selection of vehicles and expert advice. Understanding the market and your needs will help you drive away in the perfect midsize SUV. Popularity isn't simply about sales figures. It's a combination of factors influencing consumer choice. High sales numbers indicate widespread appeal, but positive reviews, reliability rankings, safety scores, and strong resale value also contribute. A truly popular midsize SUV will consistently rank well across these metrics. Consumers are looking for vehicles that offer a blend of practicality, comfort, and peace of mind.
Affordable and Reliable Small Second Hand Cars for Sale

13.12.2025

Affordable and Reliable Small Second Hand Cars for Sale

Discover durable and efficient small second hand cars for sale. Expert tips, specs, and vendor comparisons to find your perfect ride.
Car Old Model - Reliable automotive solutions for industrial use | Tilamon Cars

01.01.2026

Car Old Model - Reliable automotive solutions for industrial use | Tilamon Cars

Discover the benefits, specifications, and market trends of Car Old Model vehicles. Explore durable, cost-effective transportation options for businesses at Tilamon Cars.

If you are interested in our products, you can choose to leave your information here, and we will be in touch with you shortly.