Accord New Energy 2025 2.0L e:PHEV Luxury Edition

Accord New Energy 2025 2.0L e:PHEV Luxury Edition

Manufacturer:GAC Honda

Vehicle Class:Mid-size Car

NEDC Electric Range:106km

WLTC Electric Range:82km

Engine:2.0L 148hp

Motor Power:184Ps

Transmission:E-CVT

Top Speed:174Km/h

WLTC Fuel Consumption:1.29L/100km

FOB: $28,500

Product Details Introduction

Basic parameters
ManufacturerGAC HondaGAC HondaGAC Honda
levelmid-size carmid-size carmid-size car
Energy typeplug-in hybridplug-in hybridplug-in hybrid
Environmental standardsCountry VICountry VICountry VI
Time to market2025.032025.032025.03
NEDC pure electric range (km)106106106
WLTC pure electric range (km)828282
Maximum power (kW)---
Maximum torque (N·m)---
gearboxE-CVT continuously variable transmissionE-CVT continuously variable transmissionE-CVT continuously variable transmission
Body structure4-door, 5-seater sedan4-door, 5-seater sedan4-door, 5-seater sedan
engine2.0L 148 hp I42.0L 148 hp I42.0L 148 hp I4
Motor (Ps)184184184
Length*Width*Height(mm)4980*1862*14494980*1862*14494980*1862*1449
Official 0-100km/h acceleration (s)---
Maximum speed (km/h)174174174
WLTC comprehensive fuel consumption (L/100km)1.291.291.29
Lowest state-of-charge fuel consumption (L/100km) WLTC4.884.884.88
Lowest state-of-charge fuel consumption (L/100km) NEDC444
Combined fuel consumption (L/100km)3.033.033.03
Curb mass (kg)175617881798
Maximum full load mass (kg)226022602260
body
Length (mm)498049804980
Width (mm)186218621862
Height (mm)144914491449
Wheelbase (mm)283028302830
Front wheelbase (mm)159115911591
Rear track (mm)161316131613
Approach angle (°)141414
Departure angle (°)181818
Minimum turning radius (m)5.75.75.7
Body structuresedansedansedan
Door opening methodswing doorswing doorswing door
Number of doors●4●4●4
Number of seats●5●5●5
Fuel tank capacity (L)434343
Trunk volume (L)430430430
Drag coefficient (Cd)---
engine
Engine modelLFB19LFB19LFB19
Displacement (mL)199319931993
Displacement (L)2.02.02.0
Intake formnaturally aspiratednaturally aspiratednaturally aspirated
Engine layouthorizontalhorizontalhorizontal
Cylinder arrangementLLL
Number of cylinders444
Number of valves per cylinder444
Compression ratio13.913.913.9
valve trainDOHCDOHCDOHC
Maximum horsepower (Ps)148148148
Maximum power (kW)109109109
Maximum power speed (rpm)610061006100
Maximum torque (N·m)182182182
Maximum torque speed (rpm)450045004500
Maximum net power (kW)109109109
Engine-specific technologiesAtkinson cycleAtkinson cycleAtkinson cycle
Energy typeplug-in hybridplug-in hybridplug-in hybrid
Fuel gradeNo. 92No. 92No. 92
Oil supply methodDirect injectionDirect injectionDirect injection
Cylinder head materialaluminum alloyaluminum alloyaluminum alloy
Cylinder materialaluminum alloyaluminum alloyaluminum alloy
Environmental standardsCountry VICountry VICountry VI
electric motor
Motor typePermanent magnet/synchronousPermanent magnet/synchronousPermanent magnet/synchronous
Total motor power (kW)135135135
Total motor horsepower (Ps)184184184
Total torque of the motor (N·m)335335335
Maximum power of front motor (kW)135135135
Maximum torque of front motor (N·m)335335335
Number of drive motorsSingle motorSingle motorSingle motor
Motor layoutPrePrePre
Three-electric system warrantyEight years or 150,000 kilometersEight years or 150,000 kilometersEight years or 150,000 kilometers
Battery/Charging
Battery Type●Ternary lithium battery●Ternary lithium battery●Ternary lithium battery
Battery cell brand● Contemporary Amperex Technology Co., Ltd.● Contemporary Amperex Technology Co., Ltd.● Contemporary Amperex Technology Co., Ltd.
NEDC pure electric range (km)106106106
WLTC pure electric range (km)828282
Battery energy (kWh)17.717.717.7
Power consumption per 100 kilometers (kWh/100km)151515
Slow charging port locationLeft front side of the carLeft front side of the carLeft front side of the car
gearbox
AbbreviationE-CVT continuously variable transmissionE-CVT continuously variable transmissionE-CVT continuously variable transmission
Number of gearscontinuously variable transmissioncontinuously variable transmissioncontinuously variable transmission
Transmission typeElectronic Continuously Variable Transmission (E-CVT)Electronic Continuously Variable Transmission (E-CVT)Electronic Continuously Variable Transmission (E-CVT)
Chassis steering
Drive modeFront-engine, front-wheel driveFront-engine, front-wheel driveFront-engine, front-wheel drive
Front suspension typeMcPherson independent suspensionMcPherson independent suspensionMcPherson independent suspension
Rear suspension typeMulti-link independent suspensionMulti-link independent suspensionMulti-link independent suspension
Power typeElectric power steeringElectric power steeringElectric power steering
Drive your dream — where power meets style
and every journey begins with confidence.
New Old Cars – Retro Design Meets Modern Engineering

03.01.2026

New Old Cars – Retro Design Meets Modern Engineering

Discover how new old cars blend vintage charm with today’s tech for stylish, reliable driving experiences.
Finding the Best Used SUV Prices A Comprehensive Guide to Smart Buying

08.03.2026

Finding the Best Used SUV Prices A Comprehensive Guide to Smart Buying

Looking for a reliable and spacious vehicle without breaking the bank? A used SUV can be a fantastic option! But navigating the used car market and securing the best used SUV prices requires some know-how. This article will guide you through the key factors influencing SUV prices, popular models, where to find deals, and tips for a successful purchase. We aim to equip you with the knowledge to drive away with a great vehicle at a price you'll love. Several factors significantly impact the price of a used SUV. Mileage is a major determinant; lower mileage generally equates to a higher price. Age also plays a role, as newer models typically command more. The SUV's condition, including any mechanical issues or cosmetic damage, will drastically affect its value. Trim level – the features and options included – impacts the price as well. Finally, market demand and location can cause fluctuations in prices.
Choosing the Right Gasoline Car A Comprehensive Buyers Guide

14.03.2026

Choosing the Right Gasoline Car A Comprehensive Buyers Guide

Selecting a gasoline car can be a significant decision, with numerous options available. This guide provides a thorough overview of key factors to consider, from fuel efficiency and performance to safety features and budget. Whether you're a first-time buyer or looking to upgrade, understanding your needs and exploring available models is crucial. We’ll explore the latest trends, popular models, and essential considerations to help you make an informed choice. Before diving into specific models, define your primary needs. Consider your daily commute, typical passenger count, and desired cargo space. Do you prioritize fuel efficiency for long drives, or do you need a more powerful engine for frequent highway travel? Understanding these factors will narrow down your options and ensure you choose a vehicle that aligns with your lifestyle. Are you looking for a compact city car, a spacious sedan, or a rugged SUV? Thinking about these questions early in the process will save you time and effort.
Reliable Secondhand Car for Sale – Expert Insights & Buying Tips

13.12.2025

Reliable Secondhand Car for Sale – Expert Insights & Buying Tips

Discover expert advice on buying a reliable secondhand car for sale. Tips, specs, vendor comparisons & a glimpse into used car market trends.
Finding Reliable Vehicles Through Authorized Used Car Dealers

27.01.2026

Finding Reliable Vehicles Through Authorized Used Car Dealers

Buying a used car can be a smart financial decision, offering significant savings compared to purchasing new. However, the key to a successful experience lies in choosing the right seller. Authorized used car dealers provide a level of assurance and reliability often missing in private sales. This article will guide you through the benefits of buying from authorized dealers, what to look for, and how to ensure a smooth and secure transaction. We'll explore why choosing a reputable dealer like Tilamon Cars is essential for a positive car-buying experience. Unlike private sellers, authorized used car dealers are affiliated with vehicle manufacturers, often offering certified pre-owned (CPO) vehicles. These vehicles undergo rigorous inspections and come with warranties, providing peace of mind. Authorized dealers also offer financing options and handle all the necessary paperwork, streamlining the purchasing process.
Car Old Model - Reliable automotive solutions for industrial use | Tilamon Cars

01.01.2026

Car Old Model - Reliable automotive solutions for industrial use | Tilamon Cars

Discover the benefits, specifications, and market trends of Car Old Model vehicles. Explore durable, cost-effective transportation options for businesses at Tilamon Cars.

If you are interested in our products, you can choose to leave your information here, and we will be in touch with you shortly.