AUDI A6L

AUDI A6L

Manufacturer:FAW Audi

Vehicle Class:Mid-to-Large Car

Engine:2.0T 190HP L4

Maximum Power:140kW

0-100 km/h Acceleration:9.2s

Top Speed:230Km/h

Transmission:7-Speed Wet Dual-Clutch

Fuel Consumption:7.02L/100km(WLTC)

FOB: $53,600

Product Details Introduction

Parameters/ModelsAudi A6L 2025 facelift 40 TFSI luxury dynamic versionAudi A6L 2025 facelift 45 TFSI Premium Dynamic EditionAudi A6L 2025 45 TFSI Premium Dynamic Edition + Ventilation Comfort Package
Manufacturer's suggested price (yuan)427,900 calculator454,900 calculator454,900 calculator
Dealer QuoteStarting price: 282,000Starting price: 299,000Starting price: 299,000
Basic parameters
ManufacturerFAW AudiFAW AudiFAW Audi
levelmid-to-large carsmid-to-large carsmid-to-large cars
Energy typegasolinegasolinegasoline
Environmental standardsCountry VICountry VICountry VI
Time to market2025.012025.012025.03
Maximum power (kW)140180180
Maximum torque (N·m)320370370
gearbox7-speed wet dual-clutch7-speed wet dual-clutch7-speed wet dual-clutch
Body structure4-door, 5-seater sedan4-door, 5-seater sedan4-door, 5-seater sedan
engine2.0T 190 horsepower L42.0T 245 horsepower I42.0T 245 horsepower I4
Length*Width*Height(mm)5050*1886*14755050*1886*14755050*1886*1475
Official 0-100km/h acceleration (s)9.27.47.4
Maximum speed (km/h)230250250
WLTC comprehensive fuel consumption (L/100km)7.027.37.3
Vehicle warrantyThree years or 100,000 kilometersThree years or 100,000 kilometersThree years or 100,000 kilometers
Curb mass (kg)179518101810
Maximum full load mass (kg)232023502350
bodyNaNNaNNaN
Length (mm)505050505050
Width (mm)188618861886
Height (mm)147514751475
Wheelbase (mm)302430243024
Front wheelbase (mm)163016301630
Rear track (mm)161616161616
Minimum ground clearance when fully loaded (mm)117117117
Approach angle (°)151515
Departure angle (°)141414
Body structuresedansedansedan
Door opening methodswing doorswing doorswing door
Number of doors●4●4●4
Number of seats●5●5●5
Fuel tank capacity (L)737373
Trunk volume (L)430430430
Drag coefficient (Cd)---
engineNaNNaNNaN
Engine modelDTGKGBKGB
Displacement (mL)198419841984
Displacement (L)2.02.02.0
Intake formturbochargedturbochargedturbocharged
Engine layoutVerticalVerticalVertical
Cylinder arrangementLLL
Number of cylinders444
Number of valves per cylinder444
valve trainDOHCDOHCDOHC
Maximum horsepower (Ps)190245245
Maximum power (kW)140180180
Maximum power speed (rpm)4500-62505000-60005000-6000
Maximum torque (N·m)320370370
Maximum torque speed (rpm)1500-40001600-43001600-4300
Maximum net power (kW)140180180
Energy typegasolinegasolinegasoline
Fuel gradeNo. 95No. 95No. 95
Oil supply methodDirect injectionDirect injectionDirect injection
Cylinder head materialaluminum alloyaluminum alloyaluminum alloy
Cylinder materialcast ironcast ironcast iron
Environmental standardsCountry VICountry VICountry VI
gearboxNaNNaNNaN
Abbreviation7-speed wet dual-clutch7-speed wet dual-clutch7-speed wet dual-clutch
Number of gears777
Transmission typeWet dual-clutch transmission (DCT)Wet dual-clutch transmission (DCT)Wet dual-clutch transmission (DCT)
Chassis steeringNaNNaNNaN
Drive modeFront-engine, front-wheel driveFront-engine, front-wheel driveFront-engine, front-wheel drive
Four-wheel drive---
Center differential structure---
Front suspension type●Five-link independent suspension●Five-link independent suspension●Five-link independent suspension
Rear suspension type●Five-link independent suspension●Five-link independent suspension●Five-link independent suspension
Power typeElectric power steeringElectric power steeringElectric power steering
Body structureload-bearingload-bearingload-bearing
wheel brakesNaNNaNNaN
Front brake type●Ventilated disc type●Ventilated disc type●Ventilated disc type
Rear brake type●Ventilated disc type●Ventilated disc type●Ventilated disc type
Parking brake type●Electronic parking brake●Electronic parking brake●Electronic parking brake
Front tire specifications245/45 R19 255/40 R20 (3200 yuan)●255/40 R20●255/40 R20
Rear tire specifications245/45 R19 255/40 R20 (3200 yuan)●255/40 R20●255/40 R20
Spare tire specifications●Not full size●Not full size●Not full size
Spare tire placementIn the trunkIn the trunkIn the trunk
Passive safety standard option - noneNaNNaNNaN
Driver/passenger seat airbags●Main/Secondary●Main/Secondary●Main/Secondary
Front/rear side airbags●Front/Rear (2000 yuan)●Front/Rear (2000 yuan)●Front/Rear (2000 yuan)
Front/rear head airbags (air curtain)●Front/Back●Front/Back●Front/Back
Passive pedestrian protection●●●
Active safety standard optional - noneNaNNaNNaN
ABS anti-lock braking system●●●
Braking force distribution (EBD/CBC, etc.)●●●
Brake assist (EBA/BAS/BA, etc.)●●●
Traction control (ASR/TCS/TRC, etc.)●●●
Vehicle stability control (ESC/ESP/DSC, etc.)●●●
Tire pressure monitoring functionTire pressure alarmTire pressure alarmTire pressure alarm
Seat belt unfastened reminderFront rowFront rowFront row
ISOFIX child seat interface●●●
Lane Departure Warning System●●●
Active braking/active safety systems●●●
NaN●●●
NaN●●●
NaN●●●
NaNNaNNaNNaN
NaN●●●
NaN●●●
NaN●●●
NaN●●●
NaNNaNNaNNaN
NaNNaNNaNNaN
NaN●●●
NaNNaNNaNNaN
NaN●●●
NaN●●●
NaN●●●
NaN●●●
NaN●●●
NaN●●●
NaNNaNNaNNaN
NaN●●●
NaN○○○
NaN○○○
NaN●●●
NaN●●●
NaN○○○
NaN○○○
NaN○○○
NaN●●●
NaN○○○
NaN○NaNNaN
NaNNaNNaNNaN
NaN●●●
NaN●●●
NaN○●●
NaN●●●
NaN●●●
NaN●●●
NaN●●●
NaN●●●
NaN●●●
NaNNaNNaNNaN
NaN●●●
NaN●●●
NaN●●●
NaN●●●
NaN●●●
NaN●●●
NaNNaNNaNNaN
NaN●●●
NaN●●●
NaN○○○
NaN●●●
NaNNaNNaNNaN
NaN●●●
NaN●●●
NaN●●●
NaN●●●
NaN○○○
NaN○○○
NaN○○○
NaN●●●
NaNNaNNaNNaN
NaN●●●
NaNNaNNaNNaN
NaN●●●
NaNNaNNaNNaN
NaN●●●
NaN●●●
NaN●●●
NaN●●●
NaN●●●
NaN●●●
NaN●●●
NaNNaN○○
NaNNaN○○
NaNNaNNaNNaN
NaN●●●
NaN●●●
NaNNaNNaNNaN
NaN●●●
NaNNaNNaNNaN
NaN●●●
NaN●●●
NaN●●●
NaN●●●
NaN●●●
NaN○○○
NaN○○○
NaN●●●
NaN●●●
NaN●●●
NaN○○○
NaN●●●
NaN○○○
NaNNaNNaNNaN
NaN●●●
NaN●●●
NaN○○○
NaN●●●
NaNNaNNaNNaN
NaN○○○
NaN●●NaN
NaN●●●
NaN●●●
NaN●●●
NaN○●●
NaN○○○
NaN○○○
NaNNaN○●
NaNNaN○●
NaN○○○
NaNNaNNaNNaN
NaN●●●
NaN●●●
NaNNaNNaNNaN
NaN○○○
NaN●●●
NaN●●●
NaN●●●
NaNNaNNaNNaN
NaN●●●
NaN○●●
NaN●●●
NaN●●●
NaN○○○
NaN○○○
NaN○○○
NaN○○○
NaNNaNNaNNaN
NaNNaNNaNNaN
NaNNaNNaNNaN
NaNNaNNaNNaN
NaNNaNNaNNaN
NaN○○○
NaN○○NaN
NaN○○○
NaN○NaNNaN
NaN○○NaN
NaN○○○
NaN○○○
NaN○○○
NaNNaN○NaN
Drive your dream — where power meets style
and every journey begins with confidence.
Find Affordable and Reliable Used Small Cars for Sale Today

27.01.2026

Find Affordable and Reliable Used Small Cars for Sale Today

Looking for affordable and reliable transportation? Used small cars for sale offer a fantastic solution, balancing fuel efficiency, maneuverability, and cost-effectiveness. At Tilamon Cars, we specialize in providing a wide selection of quality, inspected vehicles to fit your needs and budget. Whether you're a first-time buyer, a city commuter, or simply looking to downsize, we have the perfect small car waiting for you. Let's explore the benefits of choosing a used small car and how to find the best deal. There are numerous advantages to purchasing a used small car. Firstly, the price point is significantly lower than that of a new vehicle. This allows you to save a substantial amount of money, avoiding the steep depreciation that new cars experience in their first few years. Secondly, insurance costs are generally lower for smaller, used cars. Thirdly, small cars are often more fuel-efficient, saving you money at the pump.
Affordable Second Hand Cars for B2B: Cost-Effective, Reliable Fleet Solutions

05.01.2026

Affordable Second Hand Cars for B2B: Cost-Effective, Reliable Fleet Solutions

Discover how affordable second hand cars from Tilamon Cars provide durable, high-performance vehicles tailored for B2B industries. Explore benefits, cost savings, sustainability, and market trends.
Reliable Secondhand Car for Sale – Expert Insights & Buying Tips

13.12.2025

Reliable Secondhand Car for Sale – Expert Insights & Buying Tips

Discover expert advice on buying a reliable secondhand car for sale. Tips, specs, vendor comparisons & a glimpse into used car market trends.
Affordable & Reliable 2nd Hand SUV Options | Tilamon Cars

05.01.2026

Affordable & Reliable 2nd Hand SUV Options | Tilamon Cars

Discover practical advantages of 2nd hand SUVs for industrial and outdoor use. Reliable, affordable, and inspected.
Unlocking Business Efficiency with Second Hand Car Deals | Tilamon Cars

03.01.2026

Unlocking Business Efficiency with Second Hand Car Deals | Tilamon Cars

Discover why Second Hand Car Deals are a smart choice for B2B buyers. Learn benefits, cost savings, sustainability, and how https://www.tilamoncars.com supports industry professionals.
Why 2nd Hand Luxury Cars Are the Smart Choice for B2B Fleets | Tilamon Cars

05.01.2026

Why 2nd Hand Luxury Cars Are the Smart Choice for B2B Fleets | Tilamon Cars

Discover how 2nd Hand Luxury Cars from Tilamon Cars provide B2B fleets with top-tier performance, luxury, and cost savings. Explore specs, benefits, and market trends.

If you are interested in our products, you can choose to leave your information here, and we will be in touch with you shortly.