Lexus RX 2025 350h FWD Premium Edition

Lexus RX 2025 350h FWD Premium Edition

Manufacturer:Lexus
Vehicle Class:Midsize SUV
Engine:2.5L 189 hp L4 + 182Ps Electric Motor
Maximum Power:184kw
0-100 km/h Acceleration:8.1s
Top Speed:200Km/h
Fuel Consumption:5.37L/100km
Transmission:E-CVT Continuously Variable Transmission

FOB: $50,800

Product Details Introduction

Parameters/Model2025 350h FWD Comfort Edition2025 350h FWD Comfort Edition2025 350h AWD Premium Edition
Basic SpecificationsNaNNaNNaN
Model NameLexus RX 2025 350h FWD Premium EditionLexus RX 2025 350h FWD Comfort EditionLexus RX 2025 350h AWD Premium Edition
Manufacturer's Suggested Retail Price (RMB)405,000442,000¥479,000
Dealer PriceNo quote availableNo quote availableNo quote available
ManufacturerLexusLexusLexus
ClassMidsize SUVMidsize SUVMidsize SUV
Energy TypeHybridHybridHybrid
Emission StandardsChina VIChina VIChina VI
Launch Date2024.102024.102024.10
Maximum Power (kW)184184184
Maximum Torque (N·m)---
TransmissionE-CVT Continuously Variable TransmissionE-CVT Continuously Variable TransmissionE-CVT Continuously Variable Transmission
Body Structure5-door 5-seat SUV5-door 5-seat SUV5-door 5-seat SUV
Engine2.5L 189 hp L42.5L 189 hp L42.5L 189 hp L4
Electric Motor (Ps)182182237
Length*Width*Height (mm)4890*1920*16954890*1920*16954890*1920*1695
Official 0-100km/h Acceleration (s)8.18.17.9
Top Speed (km/h)200200200
WLTC Combined Fuel Consumption (L/100km)5.375.375.97
Vehicle Warranty6 years or 150,000 km: ●6 years or 150,000 km: ●6 years or 150,000 km: ●
Curb weight (kg)196019602025
Maximum Gross Vehicle Weight (kg)---
BodyNaNNaNNaN
Length (mm)489048904890
Width (mm)192019201920
Height (mm)169516951695
Wheelbase (mm)285028502850
Front Track (mm)---
Rear Track Width (mm)---
Minimum Turning Radius (m)5.95.95.9
Body StructureSUVSUVSUV
Door Opening TypeSwing-outSwing-outSwing-out
Number of doors (units)5: ●5: ●5: ●
Seating Capacity (seats)5: ●5: ●5: ●
Fuel Tank Capacity (L)656565
Trunk Volume (L)612612612
Coefficient of Drag (Cd)---
Rear door opening typeSwing-out doors: ●Swing-out doors: ●Swing-out doors: ●
EngineNaNNaNNaN
Engine ModelA25B-FXSA25B-FXSA25B-FXS
Displacement (mL)248724872487
Displacement (L)2.52.52.5
Intake SystemNaturally AspiratedNaturally AspiratedNaturally Aspirated
Engine LayoutTransverseTransverseTransverse
Cylinder ArrangementLLL
Number of cylinders444
Valves per Cylinder (VPC)444
Compression Ratio141414
Valve TrainDOHCDOHCDOHC
Maximum Horsepower (Ps)189189189
Maximum Power (kW)139139139
Maximum Power RPM600060006000
Maximum Torque (N·m)241241241
Maximum Torque Speed (rpm)4300-45004300-45004300-4500
Max Net Power (kW)139139139
Energy TypeHybridHybridHybrid
Fuel Grade959595
Fuel Delivery MethodMixed injectionMixed injectionMixed injection
Cylinder Head MaterialAluminum alloyAluminum alloyAluminum alloy
Cylinder Block MaterialAluminum alloyAluminum alloyAluminum alloy
Emission StandardsChina VIChina VIChina VI
Electric MotorNaNNaNNaN
Motor TypePermanent magnet/synchronousPermanent magnet/synchronousPermanent magnet/synchronous
Total Motor Power (kW)134134174
Total Motor Horsepower (Ps)182182237
Total Motor Torque (N·m)270270391
Front Motor Maximum Power (kW)134134134
Front Motor Maximum Torque (N·m)270270270
Rear Motor Maximum Power (kW)--40
Rear Motor Maximum Torque (N·m)--121
System combined power (kW)184184184
System Combined Power (Ps)250250250
Number of drive motorsSingle motorSingle motorDual motors
Motor LayoutFront-mountedFront-mountedFront + Rear
Battery/ChargingNaNNaNNaN
Battery TypeNickel-metal hydride battery: ●Nickel-metal hydride battery: ●Nickel-metal hydride battery: ●
TransmissionNaNNaNNaN
AbbreviationE-CVT Continuously Variable TransmissionE-CVT Continuously Variable TransmissionE-CVT Continuously Variable Transmission
Number of GearsContinuously Variable TransmissionContinuously Variable TransmissionContinuously Variable Transmission
Transmission TypeElectronic Continuously Variable Transmission (E-CVT)Electronic Continuously Variable Transmission (E-CVT)Electronic Continuously Variable Transmission (E-CVT)
Chassis SteeringNaNNaNNaN
Drive ConfigurationFront-engine, front-wheel drive: ●Front-engine, front-wheel drive: ●Front-engine, all-wheel drive: ●
Four-wheel drive type--Electric 4WD: ●
Center Differential Structure---
Front Suspension TypeMacPherson strut independent suspension: ●MacPherson strut independent suspension: ●MacPherson strut independent suspension: ●
Rear Suspension TypeFive-link independent suspension: ●Five-link independent suspension: ●Five-link independent suspension: ●
Power Assist TypeElectric Power Steering: ●Electric Power Steering: ●Electric Power Steering: ●
Body StructureMonocoqueMonocoqueMonocoque
Wheel BrakesNaNNaNNaN
Front Brake TypeVentilated Disc: ●Ventilated Disc: ●Ventilated Disc: ●
Rear Brake TypeVentilated Disc: ●Ventilated Disc: ●Ventilated Disc: ●
Parking Brake TypeElectronic Parking Brake: ●Electronic Parking Brake: ●Electronic Parking Brake: ●
Front Tire Size235/60 R19: ●235/60 R19: ●235/50 R21: ●
Rear Tire Size235/60 R19: ●235/60 R19: ●235/50 R21: ●
Spare Tire SizeNon-full size: ●Non-full size: ●Non-full size: ●
Passive SafetyNaNNaNNaN
Driver/Passenger AirbagsDriver's ● / Passenger's ●Driver's ● / Passenger's ●Driver's ● / Passenger's ●
Front/Rear Side AirbagsFront ● / Rear ●Front ● / Rear ●Front ● / Rear ●
Front/Rear Head Airbags (Curtain)Front ● / Rear ●Front ● / Rear ●Front ● / Rear ●
Knee airbagDriver's knee airbag: ●Driver's knee airbag: ●Driver's knee airbag: ●
Passenger Seat Cushion Airbag●●●
Active SafetyNaNNaNNaN
ABS Anti-lock Braking System●●●
Electronic Brakeforce Distribution (EBD/CBC, etc.)●●●
Brake Assist (EBA/BAS/BA, etc.)●●●
Traction Control (ASR/TCS/TRC, etc.)●●●
Electronic Stability Control (ESC/ESP/DSC, etc.)●●●
Tire Pressure Monitoring SystemTire Pressure Display: ●Tire Pressure Display: ●Tire Pressure Display: ●
Seatbelt ReminderFull Vehicle: ●Full Vehicle: ●Full Vehicle: ●
ISOFIX child seat anchors●●●
Lane Departure Warning System●●●
Automatic Emergency Braking/Active Safety System●●●
Driver Fatigue Alert---
Door Opening Warning---
Forward Collision Warning●●●
Rear Collision Warning---
Moving Object Detection System●●●
Roadside Assistance Call●●●
Driving ControlNaNNaNNaN
Drive Mode SwitchSport: ●; Eco: ●; Standard/Comfort: ●Sport: ●; Eco: ●; Standard/Comfort: ●Sport: ●; Eco: ●; Standard/Comfort: ●
Energy Recovery System●●●
Auto Hold●●●
Hill Start Assist●●●
Adaptive Suspension---
Integrated Active Steering System---
Driving HardwareNaNNaNNaN
Front/Rear Parking SensorsFront ● / Rear ●Front ● / Rear ●Front ● / Rear ●
Driver Assistance CameraRearview Camera: ●Rearview Camera: ●Rearview Camera: ●
Transparent Underbody/540-Degree View---
Driving FunctionsNaNNaNNaN
Cruise Control SystemFull-Speed Adaptive Cruise Control: ●Full-Speed Adaptive Cruise Control: ●Full-Speed Adaptive Cruise Control: ●
Driver Assistance LevelL2: ●L2: ●L2: ●
Satellite Navigation System●●●
Navigation Traffic Information Display●●●
Lane Change Assist---
Lane Keeping Assist●●●
Lane Centering Assist●●●
Traffic Sign Recognition●●●
Assisted Parking Guidance---
Remote Parking---
Exterior/Anti-TheftNaNNaNNaN
Exterior Package---
Wheel MaterialAluminum Alloy: ●Aluminum Alloy: ●Aluminum Alloy: ●
Power Liftgate●●●
Sensor-activated trunk--●
Power Tailgate Position Memory--●
Roof Racks-●●
Electronic engine immobilizer●●●
Central locking system●●●
Key TypeRemote Key: ●; UWB Digital Key: ●Remote Key: ●; UWB Digital Key: ●Remote Key: ●; UWB Digital Key: ●
Keyless Start System●●●
Keyless EntryFull Vehicle: ●Full Vehicle: ●Full Vehicle: ●
Exterior LightingNaNNaNNaN
Low Beam Light SourceLED: ●LED: ●LED: ●
High Beam Light SourceLED: ●LED: ●LED: ●
Lighting Features--Matrix: ●
LED Daytime Running Lights●●●
Adaptive High/Low Beam●●●
Automatic Headlights●●●
Cornering Lights--●
Front fog lightsLED: ●LED: ●LED: ●
Headlight Height Adjustment●●●
Headlight washer system●●●
Headlight delay●●●
Sunroof/glassNaNNaNNaN
Sunroof TypePower sunroof: ●Panoramic Sunroof: ●Panoramic Sunroof: ●
Front/Rear Power WindowsFront ● / Rear ●Front ● / Rear ●Front ● / Rear ●
One-Touch Up/Down FunctionFull Vehicle: ●Full Vehicle: ●Full Vehicle: ●
Anti-pinch protection●●●
Multi-layer acoustic side windowsFront: ●; Rear: ●Front: ●; Rear: ●Front: ●; Rear: ●
Rear side window sunshades---
Rear side privacy glass---
Interior vanity mirrorDriver's side + light: ●; Passenger's side + light: ●Driver's side + light: ●; Passenger's side + light: ●Driver's side + light: ●; Passenger's side + light: ●
Rear wiper●●●
Rain-sensing wiper functionRain-sensing: ●Rain-sensing: ●Rain-sensing: ●
Outside Rearview MirrorsNaNNaNNaN
Side Mirror FeaturesPower Adjustment: ●; Power Folding: ●; Mirror Heating: ●; Auto-Tilt During Reverse: ●; Auto-Fold When Locking: ●; Auto-Dimming: ●Power Adjustment: ●; Power Folding: ●; Mirror Memory: ●; Mirror Heating: ●; Auto-Dipping During Reverse: ●; Auto-Folding Upon Locking: ●; Auto-Dimming: ●Power Adjustment: ●; Power Folding: ●; Mirror Memory: ●; Mirror Heating: ●; Auto-Dipping During Reverse: ●; Auto-Folding Upon Locking: ●; Auto-Dimming: ●
Screen/SystemNaNNaNNaN
Center Console Color ScreenTouchscreen LCD: ●Touchscreen LCD: ●Touchscreen LCD: ●
Center Screen Size9.8-inch: ●14-inch: ●14-inch: ●
Bluetooth/In-Car Phone●●●
Phone connectivity/mirroringSupports CarPlay: ●; Supports CarLife: ●Supports CarPlay: ●; Supports CarLife: ●Supports CarPlay: ●; Supports CarLife: ●
Voice Recognition Control SystemMultimedia System: ●; Navigation: ●; Phone: ●; Climate Control: ●Multimedia System: ●; Navigation: ●; Phone: ●; Climate Control: ●Multimedia System: ●; Navigation: ●; Phone: ●; Climate Control: ●
Voice Wake-Up Recognition by ZoneSingle Zone: ●Single Zone: ●Single Zone: ●
Continuous Voice Recognition●●●
Face Recognition---
Intelligent ConfigurationNaNNaNNaN
Vehicle-to-Everything (V2X)●●●
4G/5G Network4G: ●4G: ●4G: ●
OTA Updates●●●
Mobile App Remote FunctionsDoor Control: ●; Headlight Control: ●; Climate Control: ●; Vehicle Status Check/Diagnostics: ●; Vehicle Location/Find My Car: ●Door Control: ●; Headlight Control: ●; Climate Control: ●; Vehicle Status Check/Diagnostics: ●; Vehicle Location/Find My Car: ●Door Control: ●; Headlight Control: ●; Climate Control: ●; Vehicle Status Check/Diagnostics: ●; Vehicle Location/Find My Car: ●
Active Noise Cancellation---
Steering Wheel/Interior Rearview MirrorNaNNaNNaN
Steering Wheel MaterialLeather: ●Leather: ●Leather: ●
Steering Wheel Position AdjustmentPower up/down + fore/aft adjustment: ●Power up/down + fore/aft adjustment: ●Power up/down + fore/aft adjustment: ●
Shift PatternElectronic gear selector: ●Electronic gear selector: ●Electronic gear selector: ●
Multifunction steering wheel●●●
Steering wheel paddle shifters●●●
Heated steering wheel---
Steering wheel memory-●●
Trip computer displayColor: ●Color: ●Color: ●
Fully digital instrument cluster●●●
LCD Instrument Cluster Size12.3-inch: ●12.3-inch: ●12.3-inch: ●
HUD Head-Up Display---
Interior rearview mirror functionsAuto-dimming: ●Auto-dimming: ●Auto-dimming: ●
ETC device○--
In-car chargingNaNNaNNaN
Multimedia/charging portsUSB: ●; Type-C: ●USB: ●; Type-C: ●USB: ●; Type-C: ●
Number of USB/Type-C PortsFront 4 / Rear 2: ●Front 4 / Rear 2: ●Front 4 / Rear 2: ●
Wireless Phone Charging--Front row: ●
Trunk 12V power outlet●●●
Seat configurationNaNNaNNaN
Seat MaterialSimulated leather: ●Leather: ●Leather: ●
Sport-style seats---
Primary Seat Adjustment MethodsForward/Backward Adjustment: ●; Backrest Adjustment: ●; Height Adjustment (4-way): ●; Lumbar Support (2-way): ●Forward/Backward Adjustment: ●; Backrest Adjustment: ●; Height Adjustment (4-way): ●; Lumbar Support (2-way): ●Forward/Backward Adjustment: ●; Backrest Adjustment: ●; Height Adjustment (4-way): ●; Lumbar Support (2-way): ●
Passenger Seat AdjustmentForward/Backward Adjustment: ●; Backrest Adjustment: ●; Height Adjustment (4-way): ●; Lumbar Support (2-way): ●Forward/Backward Adjustment: ●; Backrest Adjustment: ●; Height Adjustment (4-way): ●; Lumbar Support (2-way): ●Forward/Backward Adjustment: ●; Backrest Adjustment: ●; Height Adjustment (4-way): ●; Lumbar Support (2-way): ●
Driver/Passenger Seat Power AdjustmentDriver's ● / Passenger's ●Driver's ● / Passenger's ●Driver's ● / Passenger's ●
Front Seat Features-Heated: ●; Ventilated: ●Heated: ●; Ventilated: ●
Power Seat Memory Function-Driver's Seat: ●Driver's Seat: ●
Passenger Seat Rear Adjustment Button---
Second-row seat adjustmentBackrest adjustment: ●Backrest adjustment: ●Backrest adjustment: ●
Second-row seats power adjustment---
Second-row seat functions---
Rear Seat Folding ConfigurationSplit-folding: ●Split-folding: ●Split-folding: ●
Power-operated rear seat folding---
Front/rear center armrestFront ● / Rear ●Front ● / Rear ●Front ● / Rear ●
Rear Cup Holders●●●
Audio/Interior LightingNaNNaNNaN
Speaker Brand Name---
Number of speakers12 speakers: ●12 speakers: ●12 speakers: ●
Touch-activated reading lights●●●
Interior Ambient LightingMonochrome: ●64 colors: ●64 colors: ●
Air conditioning/refrigeratorNaNNaNNaN
Air Conditioning Temperature Control MethodAutomatic climate control: ●Automatic climate control: ●Automatic climate control: ●
Rear independent climate control●●●
Rear air vents●●●
Dual-zone climate control●●●
In-car air purifier●●●
In-car PM2.5 filter--●
Negative ion generator●●●
Premium FeaturesNaNNaNNaN
nanoe™ Nano Water Ions●●●
ColorNaNNaNNaN
Exterior Color---
Interior Color---
Optional PackagesNaNNaNNaN
Premium Package---
Technology Package---
Drive your dream — where power meets style
and every journey begins with confidence.
Ultimate Guide to Diesel Fuel Cars for Efficiency and Power

09.04.2026

Ultimate Guide to Diesel Fuel Cars for Efficiency and Power

When exploring the world of high-performance and long-distance transportation, diesel fuel cars remain a cornerstone for drivers who prioritize torque, durability, and fuel economy. While the automotive industry is shifting toward electrification, the practical advantages of diesel engines continue to make them a preferred choice for towing, hauling, and extensive highway commuting. In this comprehensive guide, we will analyze the mechanical benefits, economic impact, and modern innovations that keep diesel vehicles relevant in today's market. Whether you are a fleet manager or a private buyer, understanding the nuances of diesel technology is key to making an informed investment.
Exploring the Benefits and Future of Gas Powered Cars Today

07.04.2026

Exploring the Benefits and Future of Gas Powered Cars Today

For decades, gas powered cars have been the dominant force on our roads. While electric vehicles (EVs) gain traction, the internal combustion engine (ICE) continues to power a significant portion of the global vehicle fleet. This article delves into the benefits, considerations, and future of gas powered cars, providing a comprehensive overview for potential buyers and automotive enthusiasts. We'll explore why, despite the rise of alternatives, these vehicles remain a popular and practical choice for many.
Choosing the Right Gasoline Car A Comprehensive Buyers Guide

14.03.2026

Choosing the Right Gasoline Car A Comprehensive Buyers Guide

Selecting a gasoline car can be a significant decision, with numerous options available. This guide provides a thorough overview of key factors to consider, from fuel efficiency and performance to safety features and budget. Whether you're a first-time buyer or looking to upgrade, understanding your needs and exploring available models is crucial. We’ll explore the latest trends, popular models, and essential considerations to help you make an informed choice. Before diving into specific models, define your primary needs. Consider your daily commute, typical passenger count, and desired cargo space. Do you prioritize fuel efficiency for long drives, or do you need a more powerful engine for frequent highway travel? Understanding these factors will narrow down your options and ensure you choose a vehicle that aligns with your lifestyle. Are you looking for a compact city car, a spacious sedan, or a rugged SUV? Thinking about these questions early in the process will save you time and effort.
Affordable Second Hand Cars for B2B: Cost-Effective, Reliable Fleet Solutions

05.01.2026

Affordable Second Hand Cars for B2B: Cost-Effective, Reliable Fleet Solutions

Discover how affordable second hand cars from Tilamon Cars provide durable, high-performance vehicles tailored for B2B industries. Explore benefits, cost savings, sustainability, and market trends.
Choosing the Best Second Car for Your Fleet | Expert Insights

03.01.2026

Choosing the Best Second Car for Your Fleet | Expert Insights

Discover how to select the ideal second car for industrial and business use. Explore specs, vendors, and real-world benefits from an industry pro.
Best Good Second Cars for Practical Use | Reliable & Affordable Options

07.01.2026

Best Good Second Cars for Practical Use | Reliable & Affordable Options

Discover reliable, affordable good second cars perfect for daily errands and backup. Practical specs and vendor comparison inside.

If you are interested in our products, you can choose to leave your information here, and we will be in touch with you shortly.