Toyota Corolla Cross 2026 2.0L Hybrid Elite Edition

Toyota Corolla Cross 2026 2.0L Hybrid Elite Edition


Manufacturer:FAW Toyota


Vehicle Class:Compact SUV


Engine:2.0L 158 hp L4


Transmission:E-CVT Continuously Variable Transmission


Maximum Power:144kW


Electric Motor:113Ps


Top Speed:180Km/h


Fuel Consumption:4.56L/100km(WLTC)


Length * Width * Height (mm): 4460*1825*1625

Product Details Introduction

                                                                                                                                  Corolla cross HEV 

                                                                                                                                                                                                       More detail:+8613918933564

Parameters/Model2026 2.0L Smart Hybrid Dual-Power Pioneer Edition2026 2.0L Smart Hybrid Dual-Engine Elite Edition2026 2.0L Smart Hybrid Dual-Engine Luxury Edition
Basic SpecificationsNaNNaNNaN
Model NameCorolla Cross 2026 2.0L Hybrid Pioneer EditionCorolla Cross 2026 2.0L Smart Hybrid Dual-Engine Elite EditionCorolla Cross 2026 2.0L Hybrid Luxury Edition
Dealer PriceNo quote availableNo quote availableNo quote available
ManufacturerFAW ToyotaFAW ToyotaFAW Toyota
ClassCompact SUVCompact SUVCompact SUV
Energy TypeHybridHybridHybrid
Emission StandardsChina VIChina VIChina VI
Launch Date2025.102025.102025.10
Maximum Power (kW)144144144
Maximum Torque (N·m)---
TransmissionE-CVT Continuously Variable TransmissionE-CVT Continuously Variable TransmissionE-CVT Continuously Variable Transmission
Body Structure5-door 5-seat SUV5-door 5-seat SUV5-door 5-seat SUV
Engine2.0L 158 hp L42.0L 158 hp L42.0L 158 hp L4
Electric Motor (Ps)113113113
Length*Width*Height (mm)4460*1825*16254460*1825*16254460*1825*1625
Official 0-100 km/h Acceleration (s)---
Top Speed (km/h)180180180
WLTC Combined Fuel Consumption (L/100km)4.564.564.56
Curb weight (kg)142514351435
Maximum Gross Vehicle Weight (kg)194519451945
BodyNaNNaNNaN
Length (mm)446044604460
Width (mm)182518251825
Height (mm)162516251625
Wheelbase (mm)264026402640
Front Track (mm)156515651565
Rear Track Width (mm)158015801580
Approach Angle (°)131313
Departure Angle (°)202020
Minimum Turning Radius (m)5.25.25.2
Body StructureSUVSUVSUV
Door Opening TypeSwing-outSwing-outSwing-out
Number of doors (units)5: ●5: ●5: ●
Seating Capacity (seats)5: ●5: ●5: ●
Fuel Tank Capacity (L)363636
Trunk Volume (L)427427427
Coefficient of Drag (Cd)---
EngineNaNNaNNaN
Engine ModelM20GM20GM20G
Displacement (mL)198719871987
Displacement (L)2.02.02.0
Intake SystemNaturally aspiratedNaturally aspiratedNaturally aspirated
Engine LayoutTransverseTransverseTransverse
Cylinder ArrangementLLL
Number of cylinders444
Valves per Cylinder444
Compression Ratio14.014.014.0
Valve TrainDOHCDOHCDOHC
Bore (mm)80.580.580.5
Stroke (mm)97.697.697.6
Maximum Horsepower (Ps)158158158
Maximum Power (kW)116116116
Maximum Power RPM600060006000
Maximum Torque (N·m)188188188
Maximum Torque Speed (rpm)4400-52004400-52004400-5200
Max Net Power (kW)116116116
Energy TypeHybridHybridHybrid
Fuel Grade929292
Fuel Delivery MethodMixed injectionMixed injectionMixed injection
Cylinder Head MaterialAluminum alloyAluminum alloyAluminum alloy
Cylinder Block MaterialAluminum alloyAluminum alloyAluminum alloy
Emission StandardsChina VIChina VIChina VI
Electric MotorNaNNaNNaN
Motor TypePermanent magnet/synchronousPermanent magnet/synchronousPermanent magnet/synchronous
Total Motor Power (kW)838383
Total Motor Horsepower (Ps)113113113
Total Torque (N·m)206206206
Front Motor Maximum Power (kW)838383
Front Motor Maximum Torque (N·m)206206206
System Combined Power (kW)144144144
System Combined Power (Ps)196196196
Number of drive motorsSingle motorSingle motorSingle motor
Motor LayoutFront-mountedFront-mountedFront-mounted
Battery/ChargingNaNNaNNaN
Battery TypeTernary Lithium Battery: ●Ternary Lithium Battery: ●Ternary Lithium Battery: ●
Cell BrandCATL (Jiangsu Times): ●CATL (Jiangsu Times): ●CATL (Jiangsu Times): ●
TransmissionNaNNaNNaN
AbbreviationE-CVT Continuously Variable TransmissionE-CVT Continuously Variable TransmissionE-CVT Continuously Variable Transmission
Number of GearsContinuously Variable TransmissionContinuously Variable TransmissionContinuously Variable Transmission
Transmission TypeElectronic Continuously Variable Transmission (E-CVT)Electronic Continuously Variable Transmission (E-CVT)Electronic Continuously Variable Transmission (E-CVT)
Chassis SteeringNaNNaNNaN
Drive ConfigurationFront-engine, front-wheel drive: ●Front-engine, front-wheel drive: ●Front-engine, front-wheel drive: ●
Front Suspension TypeMacPherson strut independent suspension: ●MacPherson strut independent suspension: ●MacPherson strut independent suspension: ●
Rear Suspension TypeTorsion beam non-independent suspension: ●Torsion beam non-independent suspension: ●Torsion beam non-independent suspension: ●
Power Steering TypeElectric Power Steering: ●Electric Power Steering: ●Electric Power Steering: ●
Body StructureMonocoqueMonocoqueMonocoque
Wheel BrakesNaNNaNNaN
Front Brake TypeVentilated Disc: ●Ventilated Disc: ●Ventilated Disc: ●
Rear Brake TypeDisc: ●Disc: ●Disc: ●
Parking Brake TypeElectronic parking: ●Electronic parking: ●Electronic parking: ●
Front tire size215/60 R17: ●215/60 R17: ●215/60 R17: ●
Rear Tire Size215/60 R17: ●215/60 R17: ●215/60 R17: ●
Spare Tire SizeTire repair kit: ●Tire repair kit: ●Tire repair kit: ●
Passive SafetyNaNNaNNaN
Driver/Passenger AirbagsDriver's ● / Passenger's ●Driver's ● / Passenger's ●Driver's ● / Passenger's ●
Front/Rear Side AirbagsFront ● / Rear-Front ● / Rear-Front ● / Rear-
Front/Rear Head Airbags (Curtain)Front ● / Rear ●Front ● / Rear ●Front ● / Rear ●
Knee airbagDriver's knee airbag: ●Driver's knee airbag: ●Driver's knee airbag: ●
Active SafetyNaNNaNNaN
ABS Anti-lock Braking System●●●
Electronic Brakeforce Distribution (EBD/CBC, etc.)●●●
Brake Assist (EBA/BAS/BA, etc.)●●●
Traction Control (ASR/TCS/TRC, etc.)●●●
Electronic Stability Control (ESC/ESP/DSC, etc.)●●●
Tire Pressure Monitoring SystemTire Pressure Display: ●Tire Pressure Display: ●Tire Pressure Display: ●
Seatbelt ReminderFull Vehicle: ●Full Vehicle: ●Full Vehicle: ●
ISOFIX child seat anchors●●●
Lane Departure Warning System●●●
Autonomous Emergency Braking/Active Safety System●●●
Driver Fatigue Alert---
Forward Collision Warning●●●
Roadside Assistance Call●●●
Driving ControlsNaNNaNNaN
Drive Mode SelectionSport: ●; Eco: ●; Normal/Comfort: ●Sport: ●; Eco: ●; Normal/Comfort: ●Sport: ●; Eco: ●; Normal/Comfort: ●
Engine Start-Stop Technology●●●
Auto Hold●●●
Hill Start Assist●●●
Driving HardwareNaNNaNNaN
Front/Rear Parking Sensors-Front ● / Rear ●Front ● / Rear ●
Driver Assistance Camera-Rearview Camera: ●Rearview Camera: ●
Front-facing Perception CameraMonocular: ●Monocular: ●Monocular: ●
Number of Cameras1: ●2: ●2: ●
Number of ultrasonic radars-4 units: ●4 units: ●
Number of millimeter-wave radars1: ●1: ●1: ●
Driving functionsNaNNaNNaN
Cruise systemFull-Speed Adaptive Cruise Control: ●Full-Speed Adaptive Cruise Control: ●Full-Speed Adaptive Cruise Control: ●
Driver Assistance SystemToyota Pilot: ●Toyota Pilot: ●Toyota Pilot: ●
Driver Assistance LevelL2: ●L2: ●L2: ●
Satellite Navigation System--●
Navigation Traffic Information Display--●
Lane Change Assist---
Lane Keeping Assist System●●●
Lane Centering Assist●●●
Traffic Sign Recognition●●●
Parking Assist---
Exterior/Anti-TheftNaNNaNNaN
Wheel MaterialAluminum Alloy: ●Aluminum Alloy: ●Aluminum Alloy: ●
Power Liftgate---
Sensor-activated trunk---
Power Tailgate Position Memory---
Roof Rack---
Electronic engine immobilizer●●●
Central locking system●●●
Key TypeRemote Key: ●Remote Key: ●Remote Key: ●
Keyless Start System●●●
Keyless EntryFront: ●Front: ●Front: ●
Exterior LightingNaNNaNNaN
Low Beam Light SourceHalogen: ●Halogen: ●LED: ●
High Beam Light SourceHalogen: ●Halogen: ●LED: ●
LED daytime running lights--●
Adaptive High/Low Beam●●●
Automatic headlights●●●
Front fog lights---
Headlight Height Adjustment●●●
Headlight Delay Shut-off---
Sunroof/GlassNaNNaNNaN
Sunroof Type-Power sunroof: ●Power sunroof: ●
Front/rear power windowsFront ● / Rear ●Front ● / Rear ●Front ● / Rear ●
One-Touch Up/Down FunctionFull Vehicle: ●Full Vehicle: ●Full Vehicle: ●
Anti-pinch window function●●●
Interior vanity mirrorDriver's side: ●; Passenger's side: ●Driver's side: ●; Passenger's side: ●Driver's side: ●; Passenger's side: ●
Rear wiper●●●
Rain-sensing wipers---
Outside rearview mirrorsNaNNaNNaN
Side mirror functionsPower adjustment: ●Power adjustment: ●Power adjustment: ●
Screen/SystemNaNNaNNaN
Center console color screenTouchscreen LCD: ●Touchscreen LCD: ●Touchscreen LCD: ●
Center Console Screen Size10.25 inches: ●10.25 inches: ●12.9 inches: ●
Bluetooth/Hands-Free Calling●●●
Phone connectivity/mirroringSupports CarPlay: ●; Supports CarLife: ●; Supports HUAWEI HiCar: ●Supports CarPlay: ●; Supports CarLife: ●; Supports HUAWEI HiCar: ●Supports CarPlay: ●; Supports CarLife: ●; Supports HUAWEI HiCar: ●
Voice Recognition Control System--Multimedia System: ●; Navigation: ●; Phone: ●; Sunroof: ●
Voice Assistant Wake Word--Hey Toyota: ●
Continuous Voice Recognition--●
See it, say it--●
In-Car Intelligent Chip--Qualcomm Snapdragon 8155P: ●
Intelligent ConfigurationNaNNaNNaN
Vehicle-to-Everything (V2X)--●
4G/5G Network--4G: ●
OTA Updates●●●
Mobile App Remote FunctionsDoor Control: ●; Vehicle Status Check/Diagnostics: ●; Vehicle Location/Find My Car: ●; Scheduled Maintenance/Repair: ●Door Control: ●; Vehicle Status Check/Diagnostics: ●; Vehicle Location/Find My Car: ●; Scheduled Maintenance/Repair: ●Door Control: ●; Vehicle Status Check/Diagnostics: ●; Vehicle Location/Find My Car: ●; Scheduled Maintenance/Repair: ●
Steering Wheel/Interior Rearview MirrorNaNNaNNaN
Steering Wheel MaterialPlastic: ●Leather: ●Leather: ●
Steering Wheel Position AdjustmentManual up/down + fore/aft adjustment: ●Manual up/down + fore/aft adjustment: ●Manual up/down + fore/aft adjustment: ●
Shift PatternMechanical gearshift: ●Mechanical gearshift: ●Mechanical gearshift: ●
Multifunction steering wheel●●●
Steering Wheel Heater---
Steering wheel memory---
Trip computer displayColor display: ●Color display: ●Color display: ●
Fully Digital Instrument Cluster---
LCD gauge cluster size7-inch: ●7-inch: ●8.8-inch: ●
Instrument cluster screen materialTFT: ●TFT: ●TFT: ●
Interior Rearview Mirror FeaturesManual anti-glare: ●Manual anti-glare: ●Manual anti-glare: ●
In-car chargingNaNNaNNaN
Multimedia/Charging PortsType-C: ●Type-C: ●Type-C: ●
Number of USB/Type-C PortsFront row: 1 ●Front row: 2 ports: ●Front row 1 port / Rear row 2 ports: ●
Wireless phone charging--Front: ●
Seat configurationNaNNaNNaN
Seat MaterialFabric: ●Simulated leather: ●Simulated leather: ●
Primary Seat Adjustment MethodsForward/Backward Adjustment: ●; Backrest Adjustment: ●; Height Adjustment (2-way): ●Forward/Backward Adjustment: ●; Backrest Adjustment: ●; Height Adjustment (2-way): ●; Lumbar Support (2-way): ●Forward/Backward Adjustment: ●; Backrest Adjustment: ●; Height Adjustment (2-way): ●; Lumbar Support (2-way): ●
Passenger Seat AdjustmentForward/backward adjustment: ●; Backrest adjustment: ●Forward/backward adjustment: ●; Backrest adjustment: ●Forward/backward adjustment: ●; Backrest adjustment: ●
Driver/Passenger Seat Power Adjustment-Driver ● / Passenger-Driver ● / Passenger-
Front Seat Features---
Power Seat Memory Function---
Passenger seat rear adjustment button---
Second-row seat adjustment---
Rear Seat Fold-Down ConfigurationFold-down ratio: ●Fold-down ratio: ●Fold-down ratio: ●
Front/Rear Center ArmrestFront ● / Rear-Front ● / Rear-Front ● / Rear-
Rear cup holders●●●
Audio/Interior LightingNaNNaNNaN
Speaker Brand Name---
Number of speakers4 speakers: ●4 speakers: ●4 speakers: ●
Ambient lighting---
Air Conditioning/RefrigeratorNaNNaNNaN
Air Conditioning Temperature Control MethodAutomatic climate control: ●Automatic climate control: ●Automatic climate control: ●
Rear independent climate control---
Rear Ventilation-●●
Dual-Zone Climate Control---
In-Car Air Purifier---
Interior PM2.5 filtration system●●●
Negative ion generator---
Air quality monitoring---
ColorNaNNaNNaN
Exterior Color---
Interior Color---


 

Drive your dream — where power meets style
and every journey begins with confidence.
Affordable and Reliable Cheap Used Suv Solutions for Business Fleets | Tilamon Cars

01.01.2026

Affordable and Reliable Cheap Used Suv Solutions for Business Fleets | Tilamon Cars

Discover how cheap used SUVs from Tilamon Cars provide durable, cost-effective fleet vehicles ideal for logistics, construction, and more. Explore specs, benefits, and market trends.
Discovering the Most Popular Midsize SUV Options For Your Family

24.03.2026

Discovering the Most Popular Midsize SUV Options For Your Family

Choosing the right midsize SUV can be a daunting task, with so many options available. Factors like fuel efficiency, safety ratings, interior space, and price all play a crucial role. This article will explore what makes an SUV “popular” and delve into some of the leading contenders in the midsize SUV segment. We'll also point you towards resources at Tilamon Cars, where you can find a wide selection of vehicles and expert advice. Understanding the market and your needs will help you drive away in the perfect midsize SUV. Popularity isn't simply about sales figures. It's a combination of factors influencing consumer choice. High sales numbers indicate widespread appeal, but positive reviews, reliability rankings, safety scores, and strong resale value also contribute. A truly popular midsize SUV will consistently rank well across these metrics. Consumers are looking for vehicles that offer a blend of practicality, comfort, and peace of mind.
Essential Guide to Secondhand Vehicle for B2B Fleet Solutions | Tilamon Cars

30.12.2025

Essential Guide to Secondhand Vehicle for B2B Fleet Solutions | Tilamon Cars

Discover how secondhand vehicle options from Tilamon Cars empower businesses with cost-effective, durable, and sustainable fleet solutions. Explore specs, benefits, maintenance, and market trends tailored for B2B decision makers.
Automatic 2nd Hand Cars – Durable, Cost-Effective Fleet Solutions for B2B

06.01.2026

Automatic 2nd Hand Cars – Durable, Cost-Effective Fleet Solutions for B2B

Discover how automatic 2nd hand cars from Tilamon Cars offer reliable, fuel-efficient fleet vehicles ideal for businesses. Explore specs, benefits, and market trends today.
Affordable Second Hand Cars for B2B: Cost-Effective, Reliable Fleet Solutions

05.01.2026

Affordable Second Hand Cars for B2B: Cost-Effective, Reliable Fleet Solutions

Discover how affordable second hand cars from Tilamon Cars provide durable, high-performance vehicles tailored for B2B industries. Explore benefits, cost savings, sustainability, and market trends.
Comprehensive Guide to Understanding Secondhand Car Prices and Market Values

28.02.2026

Comprehensive Guide to Understanding Secondhand Car Prices and Market Values

Navigating the world of secondhand car prices can be daunting. Factors like make, model, mileage, condition, and market demand all play a significant role. This guide breaks down everything you need to know to make an informed decision, whether you’re buying or selling a used vehicle. We'll explore current trends, valuation tools, and tips for getting the best possible deal. At Tilamon Cars, we are dedicated to transparency and providing accurate pricing for our quality used vehicles. Several key elements directly impact the price of a used car. Mileage is a major factor, with lower mileage vehicles generally commanding higher prices. Condition – including both mechanical soundness and cosmetic appearance – is crucial. A well-maintained car with a clean history will fetch a better price. Make and Model also play a significant role; popular and reliable models tend to hold their value better. Finally, Market Demand impacts pricing, with prices rising for cars in high demand and falling for less popular vehicles. Consider these factors carefully when evaluating a car's price.

If you are interested in our products, you can choose to leave your information here, and we will be in touch with you shortly.