2024 Denza Z9GT 630 AWD Pro Edition

2024 Denza Z9GT 630 AWD Pro Edition

Manufacturer:Denza
Vehicle Class:Mid-to-Large-Sized Vehicle
CLTC Electric Range:630km
Fast Charge Time:0.32hours
Maximum Power:710kw
Maximum Torque:1150N·m
Electric Motor:966Ps

FOB: $44,800

Product Details Introduction

Parameters/Model2024 630 AWD Pro Edition2024 630 4WD Max Edition2024 1100 4WD Pro Edition
Basic SpecificationsNaNNaNNaN
Model NameDenza Z9GT 2024 630 AWD Pro EditionDenza Z9GT 2024 630 AWD Max EditionDenza Z9GT 2024 1100 AWD Pro Edition
Manufacturer's Suggested Retail Price (CNY)354,800384,800334,800
Dealer PriceNo quote availableNo quote availableNo quote available
ManufacturerDenzaDenzaDenza
ClassMid-to-Large-Sized VehicleMid-to-Large-Sized VehicleMid-to-Large-Sized Vehicle
Energy TypeElectricElectricPlug-in Hybrid
Environmental Standards--China VI
Launch Date2024.092024.092024.09
WLTC pure electric range (km)--161
CLTC Pure Electric Range (km)630630201
Battery Fast Charging Time (hours)0.320.320.32
Battery Fast Charge Range (%)30-8030-8030-80
Maximum Power (kW)710710-
Maximum Torque (N·m)11501150935
TransmissionElectric Vehicle Single-Speed TransmissionElectric Vehicle Single-Speed TransmissionE-CVT Continuously Variable Transmission
Body Structure5-door 5-seat hatchback5-door 5-seat hatchback5-door 5-seat hatchback
Engine--2.0T 207 hp L4
Electric Motor (Ps)966966870
Length*Width*Height (mm)5180*1990*15005180 *1990 *14805195*1990*1500
Official 0-100 km/h Acceleration (s)3.43.43.6
Top Speed (km/h)240240230
WLTC Combined Fuel Consumption (L/100km)--0.85
WLTC Fuel Consumption at Lowest State of Charge (L/100km)--6.6
Minimum State of Charge Fuel Consumption (L/100km) NEDC--5.6
Electricity Equivalent Fuel Consumption (L/100km)2.122.123.45
Vehicle Warranty6 years or 150,000 km: ●6 years or 150,000 km: ●6 years or 150,000 km: ●
Curb weight (kg)287528752740
Maximum Gross Vehicle Weight (kg)325032503115
BodyNaNNaNNaN
Length (mm)518051805195
Width (mm)199019901990
Height (mm)150014801500
Wheelbase (mm)312531253125
Front Track (mm)171017101710
Rear Track Width (mm)171517151706
Approach Angle (°)131313
Ramp angle (°)161615
Minimum Turning Radius (m)4.624.624.62
Body StructureHatchbackHatchbackHatchback
Door Opening TypeSwing-outSwing-outSwing-out
Number of doors (units)5: ●5: ●5: ●
Seating Capacity (seats)5: ●5: ●5: ●
Front trunk capacity (L)5353-
Trunk Volume (L)488488488
Coefficient of Drag (Cd)---
EngineNaNNaNNaN
Engine Model--BYD479ZQA
Displacement (mL)--1995
Displacement (L)--2.0
Intake System--Turbocharged
Engine Layout--Transverse
Cylinder Arrangement--L
Number of Cylinders--4
Valves per Cylinder (VPC)--4
Compression Ratio--13.4
Valve Train--DOHC
Maximum Horsepower (Ps)--207
Maximum Power (kW)--152
Maximum Power RPM---
Maximum Torque (N·m)--325
Maximum Torque Speed (rpm)---
Max Net Power (kW)--150
Energy TypeElectricElectricPlug-in Hybrid
Fuel Grade--92
Fuel Delivery Method--Direct injection
Cylinder head material--Aluminum alloy
Cylinder Block Material--Aluminum alloy
Environmental Standards--China VI
Electric MotorNaNNaNNaN
Front Motor BrandFudiFudiBYD
Rear Motor BrandBYDBYDBYD
Front Motor ModelYS230XYAYS230XYATZ210XYD
Rear Motor ModelTZ220XYAW/TZ220XYAWTZ220XYAW/TZ220XYAWTZ220XYAV/TZ220XYAV
Motor TypeFront AC/Asynchronous Rear Permanent Magnet/SynchronousFront AC/Asynchronous Rear Permanent Magnet/SynchronousPermanent magnet/synchronous
Total Motor Power (kW)710710640
Total Motor Horsepower (Ps)966966870
Total Motor Torque (N·m)115011501035
Front Motor Maximum Power (kW)230230200
Front Motor Maximum Torque (N·m)430430315
Rear Motor Maximum Power (kW)480480440
Rear Motor Maximum Torque (N·m)720720720
System combined torque (N·m)--935
Number of drive motorsThree motorsThree motorsThree motors
Motor layoutFront + RearFront + RearFront + Rear
Three-motor system warrantyFirst owner: No time/mileage limit (exclusions subject to official terms): ●First owner: No time/mileage limit (exclusions subject to official terms): ●First owner: No time/mileage limit (exclusions subject to official terms): ●
Battery/ChargingNaNNaNNaN
Battery TypeLithium Iron Phosphate Battery: ●Lithium Iron Phosphate Battery: ●Lithium Iron Phosphate Battery: ●
Cell BrandFudi: ●Fudi: ●Fudi: ●
Battery-Specific TechnologyBlade BatteryBlade BatteryBlade Battery
Battery Cooling MethodDirect coolingDirect coolingDirect cooling
WLTC pure electric range (km)--161
CLTC Pure Electric Range (km)630630201
CLTC Combined Range (km)--1101
Battery Energy (kWh)10010038.5
Energy Consumption per 100 km (kWh/100km)18.318.322.4
Fast Charging CapabilitySupportedSupportedSupported
Fast Charging Power (kW)27027082
High-Voltage Fast ChargingSupportedSupported-
High-Voltage Platform (V)800800-
Battery Fast Charging Time (hours)0.320.320.32
Battery Fast Charge Range (%)30-8030-8030-80
Slow Charging Port LocationRight Rear SideRight Rear SideRight Rear Side
Fast Charging Port LocationRight Rear SideRight Rear SideRight Rear Side
External AC Discharge Power (kW)666
TransmissionNaNNaNNaN
AbbreviationElectric Vehicle Single-Speed TransmissionElectric Vehicle Single-Speed TransmissionE-CVT Continuously Variable Transmission
Number of Gears11Continuously variable transmission
Transmission TypeFixed Gear Ratio TransmissionFixed Gear Ratio TransmissionElectronic Continuously Variable Transmission (E-CVT)
Chassis SteeringNaNNaNNaN
Drive ConfigurationTriple-motor AWD: ●Triple-motor AWD: ●Front-engine all-wheel drive: ●
All-Wheel Drive ConfigurationElectric AWD: ●Electric AWD: ●Electric AWD: ●
Front Suspension TypeDouble wishbone independent suspension: ●Double wishbone independent suspension: ●Double wishbone independent suspension: ●
Rear Suspension TypeFive-link independent suspension: ●Five-link independent suspension: ●Five-link independent suspension: ●
Power Assist TypeElectric Power Steering: ●Electric Power Steering: ●Electric Power Steering: ●
Body StructureMonocoqueMonocoqueMonocoque
Wheel BrakesNaNNaNNaN
Front Brake TypeVentilated Disc: ●Ventilated Disc: ●Ventilated Disc: ●
Rear Brake TypeVentilated Disc: ●Ventilated Disc: ●Ventilated Disc: ●
Parking Brake TypeElectronic Parking Brake: ●Electronic Parking Brake: ●Electronic Parking Brake: ●
Front Tire Size255/45 R20: ●255/45 R20: ●; 255/40 R21: ○255/45 R20: ●
Rear Tire Size255/45 R20: ●255/45 R20: ●; 275/40 R21: ○255/45 R20: ●
Spare Tire SpecificationsTire repair kit: ●Tire repair kit: ●Tire repair kit: ●
Passive SafetyNaNNaNNaN
Driver/Passenger AirbagsDriver's ● / Passenger's ●Driver's ● / Passenger's ●Driver's ● / Passenger's ●
Front/Rear Side AirbagsFront ● / Rear ●Front ● / Rear ●Front ● / Rear ●
Front/Rear Head Airbags (Curtain)Front ● / Rear ●Front ● / Rear ●Front ● / Rear ●
Knee airbagDriver's knee airbag: ●Driver's knee airbag: ●Driver's knee airbag: ●
Front center airbag●●●
Active SafetyNaNNaNNaN
Anti-lock Braking System (ABS)●●●
Electronic Brakeforce Distribution (EBD/CBC, etc.)●●●
Brake Assist (EBA/BAS/BA, etc.)●●●
Traction Control (ASR/TCS/TRC, etc.)●●●
Electronic Stability Control (ESC/ESP/DSC, etc.)●●●
Tire Pressure Monitoring SystemTire Pressure Display: ●Tire Pressure Display: ●Tire Pressure Display: ●
Seatbelt ReminderFull Vehicle: ●Full Vehicle: ●Full Vehicle: ●
ISOFIX child seat anchors●●●
Lane Departure Warning System●●●
Automatic Emergency Braking/Active Safety System●●●
Driver Fatigue Alert●●●
Door Opening Warning●●●
Forward Collision Warning●●●
Rear Collision Warning●●●
Sentinel Mode/Long-Range Detection●●●
Low-Speed Warning●●●
Built-in Dashcam●●●
Roadside Assistance Call●●●
Rollover Prevention System●●●
Driving ControlsNaNNaNNaN
Drive Mode SelectionSport: ●; Eco: ●; Standard/Comfort: ●; Snow: ●Sport: ●; Eco: ●; Standard/Comfort: ●; Snow: ●Sport: ●; Eco: ●; Standard/Comfort: ●; Snow: ●
Energy Recovery System●●●
Auto Hold●●●
Hill Start Assist●●●
Hill Descent Control●●●
Adaptive SuspensionSuspension Firmness Adjustment: ●; Suspension Height Adjustment: ○Suspension Firmness Adjustment: ●; Suspension Height Adjustment: ●Suspension Firmness Adjustment: ●; Suspension Height Adjustment: ○
Air Suspension○●○
Magic Carpet Intelligent Suspension○●○
Integrated Active Steering System●●●
4WD/Off-RoadNaNNaNNaN
Tank Turn●●●
Driving HardwareNaNNaNNaN
Front/Rear Parking SensorsFront ● / Rear ●Front ● / Rear ●Front ● / Rear ●
Driver Assistance Imaging360-Degree Panoramic View: ●360-Degree Panoramic View: ●360-Degree Panoramic View: ●
Transparent Underbody/540-Degree View●●●
Driver Assistance ChipNVIDIA Drive Orin: ●NVIDIA Drive Orin: ●NVIDIA Drive Orin: ●
Forward-facing Perception CameraTriple-camera system: ●Triple-camera system: ●Triple-camera system: ●
Number of cameras14: ●14: ●14: ●
Number of Interior Cameras1: ●2: ●1: ●
Number of ultrasonic radars12: ●12: ●12: ●
Number of millimeter-wave radars5 units: ●5 units: ●5 units: ●
Number of LiDARs2: ●2: ●2: ●
Number of laser radar lines128 lines: ●128 lines: ●128 lines: ●
Driving functionsNaNNaNNaN
Cruise systemFull-Speed Adaptive Cruise: ●Full-Speed Adaptive Cruise: ●Full-Speed Adaptive Cruise: ●
Driver Assistance SystemDiPilot: ●DiPilot: ●DiPilot: ●
Driver Assistance LevelL2: ●L2: ●L2: ●
Rear Cross Traffic Alert●●●
Satellite Navigation System●●●
Navigation Traffic Information Display●●●
Map BrandAutoNavi: ●AutoNavi: ●AutoNavi: ●
Lane Change Assist●●●
Lane Keeping Assist System●●●
Lane Centering Assist●●●
Road Sign Recognition●●●
Assisted Parking Guidance●●●
Remote Parking●●●
Memory Parking●●●
Lane Change Assist●●●
Automatic Ramp Exit/Entry Assistance●●●
Traffic Light Recognition●●●
Steering Wheel Detachment Detection●●●
Driving Assistance SegmentsUrban Areas: ●; Highway Areas: ●Urban Areas: ●; Highway Areas: ●Urban Areas: ●; Highway Areas: ●
Exterior/Anti-TheftNaNNaNNaN
Exterior Package---
Electric Spoiler○○○
Wheel MaterialAluminum Alloy: ●Aluminum Alloy: ●Aluminum Alloy: ●
Power-closing doorsFull Vehicle: ●Full Vehicle: ●Full Vehicle: ●
Automatic Door Opening/Closing○○○
Frameless Door Design●●●
Power liftgate●●●
Power trunk position memory●●●
Electronic Engine Immobilizer--●
Central locking system●●●
Key TypesRemote Key: ●; Bluetooth Key: ●; NFC/RFID Key: ●; UWB Digital Key: ●Remote Key: ●; Bluetooth Key: ●; NFC/RFID Key: ●; UWB Digital Key: ●Remote Key: ●; Bluetooth Key: ●; NFC/RFID Key: ●; UWB Digital Key: ●
Keyless Start System●●●
Keyless EntryFull Vehicle: ●Full Vehicle: ●Full Vehicle: ●
Hidden Power Door Handles●●●
Active Shutter Grille●●●
Remote Start Function: ●: ●: ●
Battery Preheating●●●
External Power Supply●●●
Exterior lightingNaNNaNNaN
Low Beam Light SourceLED: ●LED: ●LED: ●
High Beam Light SourceLED: ●LED: ●LED: ●
LED Daytime Running Lights●●●
Adaptive High/Low Beam●●●
Automatic headlights●●●
Turn Signal Assist Lights●●●
Cornering headlights●●●
Front Fog Lights---
Headlight height adjustment●●●
Headlight delay●●●
Sunroof/GlassNaNNaNNaN
Sunroof TypeSplit fixed sunroof: ●Split fixed sunroof: ●Split fixed sunroof: ●
Front/rear power windowsFront ● / Rear ●Front ● / Rear ●Front ● / Rear ●
One-touch up/down window functionFull Vehicle: ●Full Vehicle: ●Full Vehicle: ●
Anti-pinch protection●●●
Multi-layer acoustic side windowsFront: ●; Rear: ●Front: ●; Rear: ●Front: ●; Rear: ●
Rear side privacy glass●●●
Interior vanity mirrorDriver's side + light: ●; Passenger's side + light: ●; Rear seats: ●Driver's side + light: ●; Passenger's side + light: ●; Rear + light: ●Driver's side + light: ●; Passenger's side + light: ●; Rear seats: ●
Rear wiper---
Rain-sensing wiper functionRain-sensing: ●Rain-sensing: ●Rain-sensing: ●
Outside rearview mirrorsNaNNaNNaN
Side Mirror FeaturesPower Adjustment: ●; Power Folding: ●; Mirror Memory: ●; Heated Mirrors: ●; Auto-Dipping During Reverse: ●; Auto-Folding When Locked: ●; Auto-Dimming: ●Power Adjustment: ●; Power Folding: ●; Mirror Memory: ●; Heated Mirrors: ●; Auto-Dipping During Reverse: ●; Auto-Folding When Locked: ●; Auto-Dimming: ●Power Adjustment: ●; Power Folding: ●; Mirror Memory: ●; Heated Mirrors: ●; Auto-Dipping During Reverse: ●; Auto-Folding When Locked: ●; Auto-Dimming: ●
Electronic Side Mirror Features---
Screen/SystemNaNNaNNaN
Center Color DisplayTouchscreen LCD: ●Touchscreen LCD: ●Touchscreen LCD: ●
Center console screen size17.3 inches: ●17.3 inches: ●17.3 inches: ●
Center console screen resolution2.5K: ●2.5K: ●2.5K: ●
Passenger Entertainment Screen Size13.2 inches: ●13.2 inches: ●13.2 inches: ●
Passenger screen resolution2.5K: ●2.5K: ●2.5K: ●
Bluetooth/In-Car Phone●●●
Phone connectivity/mirroringFactory-integrated connectivity/mirroring: ●Factory-integrated connectivity/mirroring: ●Factory-integrated connectivity/mirroring: ●
Voice recognition control systemMultimedia System: ●; Navigation: ●; Phone: ●; Climate Control: ●; Windows: ●; Seat Heating: ●; Seat Ventilation: ●; Seat Massage: ●Multimedia System: ●; Navigation: ●; Phone: ●; Climate Control: ●; Windows: ●; Seat Heating: ●; Seat Ventilation: ●; Seat Massage: ●Multimedia System: ●; Navigation: ●; Phone: ●; Climate Control: ●; Windows: ●; Seat Heating: ●; Seat Ventilation: ●; Seat Massage: ●
Voice Assistant Wake WordHello, Denza: ●Hello, Denza: ●Hello, Denza: ●
Voice commands without wake-up word●●●
Voice Zone-Specific Wake-Up RecognitionFour Zones: ●Four Zones: ●Four Zones: ●
Continuous Voice Recognition●●●
See it, say it●●●
Facial recognition●●●
Voiceprint Recognition●●●
App Store●●●
In-Car Intelligence SystemDiLink: ●DiLink: ●DiLink: ●
Rear LCD Screen: ●: ●: ●
Smart ConfigurationNaNNaNNaN
Vehicle-to-Everything (V2X)●●●
4G/5G Network5G: ●5G: ●5G: ●
OTA Updates●●●
Wi-Fi Hotspot●●●
Mobile App Remote FunctionsDoor Control: ●; Window Control: ●; Vehicle Start: ●; Charging Management: ●; Headlight Control: ●; Climate Control: ●; Vehicle Status Check/Diagnostics: ●; Vehicle Location/Find My Car: ●; Owner Services (Find Charging Stations, Gas Stations, Parking Lots, etc.): ●; Scheduled Maintenance/Repair: ●Door Control: ●; Window Control: ●; Vehicle Start: ●; Charging Management: ●; Headlight Control: ●; Climate Control: ●; Vehicle Status Check/Diagnostics: ●; Vehicle Location/Find My Car: ●; Owner Services (Find Charging Stations, Gas Stations, Parking Lots, etc.): ●; Scheduled Maintenance/Repair: ●Door Control: ●; Window Control: ●; Vehicle Start: ●; Charging Management: ●; Headlight Control: ●; Climate Control: ●; Vehicle Status Check/Diagnostics: ●; Vehicle Location/Find My Car: ●; Owner Services (Find Charging Stations, Gas Stations, Parking Lots, etc.): ●; Scheduled Maintenance/Repair: ●
Active Noise Cancellation--●
Simulated Engine Sound●●-
In-Car Karaoke●●●
Steering Wheel/Interior Rearview MirrorNaNNaNNaN
Steering Wheel MaterialLeather: ●Leather: ●Leather: ●
Steering Wheel Position AdjustmentPower up/down + fore/aft adjustment: ●Power up/down + fore/aft adjustment: ●Power up/down + fore/aft adjustment: ●
Shift PatternElectronic gear selector: ●Electronic gear selector: ●Electronic gear selector: ●
Multifunction steering wheel●●●
Steering Wheel Heater●●●
Steering wheel memory●●●
Trip computer displayColor display: ●Color display: ●Color display: ●
Fully Digital Instrument Cluster●●●
LCD gauge cluster size13.2 inches: ●13.2 inches: ●13.2 inches: ●
Instrument cluster screen resolution (px)2.5K: ●2.5K: ●2.5K: ●
AR-HUD Augmented Reality Head-Up Display-●-
HUD Display Size-50 inches: ●-
Interior Rearview Mirror FunctionAuto-dimming: ●Auto-dimming: ●; Streaming media: ●Auto-dimming: ●
ETC Device●●●
In-Car ChargingNaNNaNNaN
Multimedia/Charging PortsUSB: ●; SD: ●; Type-C: ●USB: ●; SD: ●; Type-C: ●USB: ●; SD: ●; Type-C: ●
Number of USB/Type-C PortsFront 2 / Rear 2: ●Front 2 / Rear 2: ●Front 2 / Rear 2: ●
Maximum USB/Type-C Charging Power60W: ●60W: ●60W: ●
220V/230V power supply●●●
Wireless phone chargingFront row: ●Front row: ●Front row: ●
Wireless Phone Charging Power50W: ●50W: ●50W: ●
Trunk 12V power outlet●●●
Seat ConfigurationNaNNaNNaN
Seat MaterialLeather: ●Leather: ●Leather: ●
Primary Seat Adjustment MethodsForward/backward adjustment: ●; Backrest adjustment: ●; Height adjustment (4-way): ●; Leg rest adjustment: ●; Lumbar support (4-way): ●; Active side bolsters: ○Forward/Backward Adjustment: ●; Backrest Adjustment: ●; Height Adjustment (4-way): ●; Leg Rest Adjustment: ●; Lumbar Support (4-way): ●; Active Side Support: ●Forward/backward adjustment: ●; Backrest adjustment: ●; Height adjustment (4-way): ●; Leg rest adjustment: ●; Lumbar support (4-way): ●; Active side bolsters: ○
Passenger Seat AdjustmentForward/Backward Adjustment: ●; Backrest Adjustment: ●; Height Adjustment (4-way): ●; Leg Rest Adjustment: ○; Lumbar Support (4-way): ●Forward/Backward Adjustment: ●; Backrest Adjustment: ●; Height Adjustment (4-way): ●; Leg Rest Adjustment: ○; Lumbar Support (4-way): ●Forward/Backward Adjustment: ●; Backrest Adjustment: ●; Height Adjustment (4-way): ●; Leg Rest Adjustment: ○; Lumbar Support (4-way): ●
Driver/Passenger Seat Power AdjustmentDriver's ● / Passenger's ●Driver's ● / Passenger's ●Driver's ● / Passenger's ●
Front Seat FeaturesHeated: ●; Ventilated: ●; Massage: ●Heated: ●; Ventilated: ●; Massage: ●Heated: ●; Ventilated: ●; Massage: ●
Power Seat Memory FunctionDriver's seat: ●; Passenger seat: ●Driver's seat: ●; Passenger seat: ●Driver's seat: ●; Passenger seat: ●
Passenger seat rear adjustment buttons●●●
Second-Row Seat AdjustmentBackrest adjustment: ●Backrest adjustment: ●; Leg rest adjustment: ●Backrest adjustment: ●
Second-row seats power adjustment●●●
Second-row seat functionsHeated: ●; Ventilated: ●Heated: ●; Ventilated: ●; Massage: ●Heated: ●; Ventilated: ●
Zero-Gravity SeatsPassenger seat: ○Passenger seat: ○Passenger seat: ○
Rear Seat Fold-Down ConfigurationSplit-folding: ●Split-folding: ●Split-folding: ●
Power-folding rear seats●●●
Front/rear center armrestFront ● / Rear ●Front ● / Rear ●Front ● / Rear ●
Rear cup holders●●●
Audio/Interior LightingNaNNaNNaN
Speaker Brand NameDEVIALET: ●DEVIALET: ●DEVIALET: ●
Number of Speakers20 speakers: ●20 speakers: ●20 speakers: ●
Dolby Atmos●●●
Ambient lighting128 colors: ●128 colors: ●128 colors: ●
Active ambient lighting●●●
Air Conditioning/RefrigeratorNaNNaNNaN
Air Conditioning Temperature Control MethodAutomatic climate control: ●Automatic climate control: ●Automatic climate control: ●
Heat pump air conditioning●●●
Rear Independent Air Conditioning●●●
Rear Vent●●●
Temperature Zone Control●●●
In-car air purifier●●●
In-Car PM2.5 Filter●●●
Negative ion generator●●●
In-car fragrance dispenser●●●
Air Quality Monitoring●●●
Car Refrigerator●●●
ColorNaNNaNNaN
Exterior Color---
Interior Color---
Drive your dream — where power meets style
and every journey begins with confidence.
Discover the Advantages of Buying from Certified Used Car Dealers

30.01.2026

Discover the Advantages of Buying from Certified Used Car Dealers

Buying a used car can be a smart financial decision, but it also comes with potential risks. That's where certified used car dealers come in. They offer a level of assurance and peace of mind that private sellers simply can’t match. This article will explore the benefits of choosing a certified dealer, what to look for, and how to find the right vehicle for your needs. We'll delve into the inspection process, warranty options, and the overall value proposition of buying certified pre-owned. The inspection process is the cornerstone of a certified used car program. It's much more comprehensive than a standard used car inspection. Qualified technicians meticulously examine every aspect of the vehicle, often using specialized diagnostic equipment.
Find Your Ideal Gas Car for Sale with Expert Guidance

26.03.2026

Find Your Ideal Gas Car for Sale with Expert Guidance

Are you in the market for a reliable and affordable vehicle? A gas car for sale can be an excellent option, offering a balance of efficiency and practicality. At Tilamon Cars, we specialize in providing quality used vehicles to meet your needs. This article will guide you through the process of finding the perfect gas car, covering factors to consider, popular models, and why choosing a reputable dealer like us is essential. Whether you’re a first-time buyer or looking to upgrade, we’ll provide valuable insights to help you make an informed decision. Before diving into specific models, it’s crucial to define your needs and priorities. Consider your daily commute, passenger requirements, and budget. Fuel efficiency is a key factor for many buyers, as it impacts long-term running costs. Think about the vehicle’s intended use – will it primarily be for city driving, highway travel, or family trips? Reliability is also paramount; researching a car's history and maintenance records can provide valuable insights.
Second Hand Vehicles For Sale: A Smart Choice for B2B Fleet Decision Makers

12.12.2025

Second Hand Vehicles For Sale: A Smart Choice for B2B Fleet Decision Makers

Explore how certified second hand vehicles from Tilamon Cars offer durable, cost-efficient transportation solutions for industries. Benefits, use cases, costs, sustainability, and market insights included.
Understanding Gas Cars Mechanics Benefits and the Future of Fuel Technology

12.03.2026

Understanding Gas Cars Mechanics Benefits and the Future of Fuel Technology

Gas cars, powered by internal combustion engines, have long been the dominant form of personal transportation. However, with evolving technologies and a growing focus on sustainability, it's important to understand their mechanics, benefits, and drawbacks. This article provides an in-depth look at gas cars, covering everything from how they work to their impact on the environment. Whether you're considering purchasing a vehicle or simply want to expand your automotive knowledge, this guide will offer valuable insights. Learn about the latest advancements and explore why Tilamon Cars offers a diverse selection of gas vehicles to suit various needs. At the heart of a gas car lies the internal combustion engine (ICE). This engine converts chemical energy from gasoline into mechanical energy that powers the wheels. The process typically involves four strokes intake, compression, combustion, and exhaust.
Exploring the Dynamic World of SUV Sport Vehicles and Performance

19.03.2026

Exploring the Dynamic World of SUV Sport Vehicles and Performance

The demand for SUV sport vehicles is soaring, blending the practicality of a sport utility vehicle with the dynamic performance of a sports car. These vehicles are designed for those who want versatility without sacrificing driving enjoyment. From family adventures to navigating city streets, SUVs sport vehicles offer a compelling combination of space, comfort, and power. This article will delve into the key features, benefits, and trends shaping the SUV sport vehicle market, and why Tilamon Cars provides excellent options. The term “SUV sport vehicle” generally refers to models that prioritize a more engaging driving experience compared to traditional SUVs. This often translates to a more powerful engine, sport-tuned suspension, and enhanced handling capabilities. These vehicles often feature a lower ride height and a sleeker, more aerodynamic design. They aim to bridge the gap between the comfort and space of an SUV and the performance of a sports car, appealing to drivers who want the best of both worlds. Opting for an SUV sport vehicle provides a multitude of benefits. The elevated driving position offers excellent visibility, while the spacious interior comfortably accommodates passengers and cargo.
Car Old Model - Reliable automotive solutions for industrial use | Tilamon Cars

01.01.2026

Car Old Model - Reliable automotive solutions for industrial use | Tilamon Cars

Discover the benefits, specifications, and market trends of Car Old Model vehicles. Explore durable, cost-effective transportation options for businesses at Tilamon Cars.

If you are interested in our products, you can choose to leave your information here, and we will be in touch with you shortly.