Bestune M9 2023 2.0T Premium Edition

Bestune M9 2023 2.0T Premium Edition

Manufacturer:FAW Bestune

Vehicle Class:Mid-to-large MPV

Engine:2.0T 252HP

Maximum Power:185kW

Maximum Torque:380N·m0-100 km/h

Acceleration:8.93s

Top Speed:200Km/h

Transmission:8-speed automatic

Seating Capacity:7 seats

FOB: $29,300

Product Details Introduction

Basic parameters
ManufacturerFAW BestuneFAW BestuneFAW Bestune
levelmid-to-large MPVsmid-to-large MPVsmid-to-large MPVs
Energy typeGasoline + 48V mild hybrid systemGasoline + 48V mild hybrid systemGasoline + 48V mild hybrid system
Environmental standardsCountry VICountry VICountry VI
Time to market2023.042023.072023.04
Maximum power (kW)185185185
Maximum torque (N·m)380380380
gearbox8-speed automatic transmission8-speed automatic transmission8-speed automatic transmission
Body structure5-door, 7-seat MPV5-door, 7-seat MPV5-door, 7-seat MPV
engine2.0T 252 horsepower I42.0T 252 horsepower I42.0T 252 horsepower I4
Length*Width*Height(mm)5280*2005*19455280*2005*19455280*2005*1945
Official 0-100km/h acceleration (s)8.938.938.93
Maximum speed (km/h)200200200
WLTC comprehensive fuel consumption (L/100km)8.88.88.8
Curb mass (kg)220022002200
Maximum full load mass (kg)276527652765
body
Length (mm)528052805280
Width (mm)200520052005
Height (mm)194519451945
Wheelbase (mm)320032003200
Front wheelbase (mm)173017301730
Rear track (mm)173017301730
Approach angle (°)151515
Departure angle (°)171717
Body structureMPVMPVMPV
Door opening methodCasement door + sliding doorCasement door + sliding doorCasement door + sliding door
Number of doors●5●5●5
Number of seats●7●7●7
Fuel tank capacity (L)696969
Trunk volume (L)---
Drag coefficient (Cd)---
Rear door opening methodSliding doorSliding doorSliding door
engine
Engine modelCA4GC20TD-35CA4GC20TD-35CA4GC20TD-35
Displacement (mL)198919891989
Displacement (L)2.02.02.0
Intake formturbochargedturbochargedturbocharged
Engine layouthorizontalhorizontalhorizontal
Cylinder arrangementLLL
Number of cylinders444
Number of valves per cylinder444
valve trainDOHCDOHCDOHC
Maximum horsepower (Ps)252252252
Maximum power (kW)185185185
Maximum power speed (rpm)---
Maximum torque (N·m)380380380
Maximum torque speed (rpm)---
Maximum net power (kW)180180180
Energy typeGasoline + 48V mild hybrid systemGasoline + 48V mild hybrid systemGasoline + 48V mild hybrid system
Fuel gradeNo. 95No. 95No. 95
Oil supply methodDirect injectionDirect injectionDirect injection
Cylinder head materialaluminum alloyaluminum alloyaluminum alloy
Cylinder materialaluminum alloyaluminum alloyaluminum alloy
Environmental standardsCountry VICountry VICountry VI
gearbox
Abbreviation8-speed automatic transmission8-speed automatic transmission8-speed automatic transmission
Number of gears888
Transmission typeAutomatic transmission (AT)Automatic transmission (AT)Automatic transmission (AT)
Chassis steering
Drive modeFront-engine, front-wheel driveFront-engine, front-wheel driveFront-engine, front-wheel drive
Front suspension typeMcPherson independent suspensionMcPherson independent suspensionMcPherson independent suspension
Rear suspension typeMulti-link independent suspensionMulti-link independent suspensionMulti-link independent suspension
Power typeElectric power steeringElectric power steeringElectric power steering
Body structureload-bearingload-bearingload-bearing
wheel brakes
Front brake type●Ventilated disc type●Ventilated disc type●Ventilated disc type
Rear brake type●Ventilated disc type●Ventilated disc type●Ventilated disc type
Parking brake type●Electronic parking brake●Electronic parking brake●Electronic parking brake
Front tire specifications●225/60 R17●225/60 R17●225/60 R17
Rear tire specifications●225/60 R17●225/60 R17●225/60 R17
Spare tire specificationsTire repair toolsTire repair toolsTire repair tools
Passive safety standard option - none
Driver/passenger seat airbags●Main/Secondary●Main/Sub●Main/Secondary
Front/rear side airbags●Front/Rear-●Front/Rear-●Front/Rear-
Front/rear head airbags (air curtain)--●Front/Back
Active safety standard optional - none
ABS anti-lock braking system●●●
Braking force distribution (EBD/CBC, etc.)●●●
Brake assist (EBA/BAS/BA, etc.)●●●
Traction control (ASR/TCS/TRC, etc.)●●●
Vehicle stability control (ESC/ESP/DSC, etc.)●●●
Tire pressure monitoring functionTire pressure displayTire pressure displayTire pressure display
Seat belt unfastened reminderFront rowFront rowFront row
ISOFIX child seat interface●●●
Lane Departure Warning System---
Active braking/active safety systems---
Fatigue driving tips---
Driving control standard optional - none
Driving mode switch●Sports economy standard/comfortable snow●Sports economy standard/comfortable snow●Sports economy standard/comfortable snow
Engine start-stop technology●●●
Automatic parking●●●
Hill-start assist●●●
Driving hardware standard optional - none
Front/rear parking radar●Front- / Back●Front- / Back●Front/Back
Driving assistance imagesReversing imageReversing imageReversing image
Number of ultrasonic radars448
Driving function standard optional - none
Cruise control systemCruise controlCruise controlCruise control
Satellite navigation system●●●
Navigation traffic information display●●●
Map BrandAutoNaviAutoNaviAutoNavi
Lane change assistance---
Lane Keeping Assist System---
Appearance/anti-theft standard option - None
Rim materialAluminum alloyAluminum alloyAluminum alloy
Sliding door type● Manual on both sides●Electric on the right and manual on the left●Electric on the right and manual on the left
Electric trunk-●●
Electric trunk position memory-●●
Engine electronic immobilizer●●●
Central locking system in the car●●●
Key typeRemote control keyRemote control keyRemote control key
Keyless start system●●●
Keyless entry function---
Exterior lighting standard option - none
Low beam light source●LED●LED●LED
High beam light source●LED●LED●LED
LED daytime running lights●●●
Adaptive high and low beam---
Automatic headlights●●●
Front fog lights---
Headlight height adjustable●●●
Headlights delayed off●●●
Sunroof/Glass Standard Optional-None
Skylight Type●The panoramic sunroof cannot be opened●The panoramic sunroof cannot be opened●The panoramic sunroof cannot be opened
Front/rear electric windows●Front/Back●Front/Back●Front/Back
One-touch window lift function●Full vehicle●Full vehicle●Full vehicle
Window anti-pinch function●●●
Rear side privacy glass●●●
Car makeup mirror●Driver+lighting light, co-driver+lighting light●Driver+lighting light, co-driver+lighting light●Driver+lighting light, co-driver+lighting light
rear wiper●●●
Rain sensor wiper functionRain sensorRain sensorRain sensor
Exterior rearview mirror standard optional - none
Exterior rearview mirror functionElectric adjustable heated rearview mirrorElectric adjustable heated rearview mirrorElectric adjustable heated rearview mirror
Screen/system standard option - None
Central control color screenTouch LCD screenTouch LCD screenTouch LCD screen
Central control screen size12.3 inches12.3 inches12.3 inches
Bluetooth/car phone●●●
Mobile phone interconnection/mapping---
Voice recognition control system---
Intelligent configuration standard optional - none
Internet of Vehicles●●●
4G/5G network●4G●4G●4G
OTA upgrade---
Wi-Fi hotspots●●●
Steering wheel/interior rearview mirror standard option - none
Steering wheel materialLeatherLeatherLeather
Steering wheel position adjustment●Manual up and down + front and back adjustment●Manual up and down + front and back adjustment●Manual up and down + front and back adjustment
Gear shifting●Electronic gear shift●Electronic gear shift●Electronic gear shift
Multi-function steering wheel●●●
Heated steering wheel---
Steering wheel memory---
Trip computer display screenColorColorColor
Full LCD instrument panel●●●
LCD instrument size7 inches7 inches7 inches
Interior rearview mirror function●Manual anti-glare●Manual anti-glareAutomatic anti-glare
In-car charging standard optional - none
Multimedia/charging port●USB
Type-C
●USB
Type-C
●USB
Type-C
Number of USB/Type-C ports2 seats in the front row / 4 seats in the back row2 seats in the front row / 4 seats in the back row2 seats in the front row / 4 seats in the back row
Mobile phone wireless charging function--Front row
Seat configuration standard optional - none
Seat materialImitation leatherImitation leatherImitation leather
Main seat adjustment method●Backrest adjustment (2-way)●Backrest adjustment (2-way)●Backrest adjustment (2-way)
Passenger seat adjustment method●Backrest adjustment●Backrest adjustment●Backrest adjustment
Electric adjustment of driver's seat and passenger seat---
Front seat functions---
Electric seat memory function---
Co-pilot rear seat adjustable buttons---
Second row seat adjustment●Backrest adjustment●Backrest adjustment●Backrest adjustment, waist adjustment, leg support adjustment
Second row seats electrically adjustable--●
Second row seat functions--●Heating ventilation massage
Second row independent seats●●●
Seat layout●2-2-3●2-2-3●2-2-3
Rear seat folding●Take it down as a whole●Take it down as a whole●Take it down as a whole
Front/rear center armrest●Front/Back●Front/Back●Front/Back
Rear cup holder●●●
Audio/Interior Lighting Standard Optional-None
Speaker brand name---
Number of speakers8 speakers8 speakers8 speakers
Touch-sensitive reading light●●●
Interior ambient lighting--●
Air conditioning/refrigerator standard option - none
Air conditioning temperature control methodAutomatic air conditioningAutomatic air conditioningAutomatic air conditioning
Rear independent air conditioning●●●
Drive your dream — where power meets style
and every journey begins with confidence.
Finding the Optimal Second Hand Four Wheeler Price A Comprehensive Guide

25.02.2026

Finding the Optimal Second Hand Four Wheeler Price A Comprehensive Guide

Looking for a reliable and affordable four-wheeler? The used market offers a fantastic opportunity to acquire a capable machine without breaking the bank. Understanding the factors that influence second hand four wheeler price is crucial for making an informed decision. This guide will walk you through everything you need to know, from assessing condition to understanding market trends, ensuring you get the best value for your money. We'll explore different models, features, and resources to help you navigate the used four-wheeler market with confidence. Several key factors contribute to the price of a used four-wheeler. The most significant is the condition of the machine. Well-maintained ATVs with low mileage command higher prices. Age plays a role, as newer models generally cost more. Brand reputation also impacts value, with brands known for reliability often holding their price better. Finally, demand for specific models and features affects pricing. For example, ATVs with winch systems or larger engines might be more expensive.
Explore Quality Second Hand Used Cars For Sale | TilamonCars B2B Solutions

12.12.2025

Explore Quality Second Hand Used Cars For Sale | TilamonCars B2B Solutions

Discover reliable Second Hand Used Cars For Sale with full certification and warranty. Ideal for B2B fleet management at TilamonCars. Competitive pricing and market insights.
Old Car Values: Expert Insights on Classic Auto Pricing

02.01.2026

Old Car Values: Expert Insights on Classic Auto Pricing

Discover what truly drives old car values with expert insights from years in industrial equipment and vintage automotive sectors.
Cheap Old Cars: Smart Solutions for B2B Fleet Needs | TilamonCars

01.01.2026

Cheap Old Cars: Smart Solutions for B2B Fleet Needs | TilamonCars

Discover why Cheap Old Cars from TilamonCars are a reliable, cost-effective choice for B2B fleets. Learn about specs, benefits, market trends & maintenance insights.
Trusted Advice on Buying 2nd Hand Cars | Tilamon Cars Reviews

31.12.2025

Trusted Advice on Buying 2nd Hand Cars | Tilamon Cars Reviews

Explore expert insights and tips on buying reliable 2nd hand cars with full service history at Tilamon Cars. Find the best options and avoid costly mistakes.
Choosing the Best Gasoline Efficient Cars for Savings and Sustainability

31.03.2026

Choosing the Best Gasoline Efficient Cars for Savings and Sustainability

In today’s world, rising fuel costs and environmental concerns are driving more and more consumers to seek gasoline efficient cars. But with so many options available, how do you choose the best vehicle for your needs? This article will delve into the factors that contribute to fuel efficiency, explore top models, and provide practical tips for maximizing mileage. We'll discuss the latest technologies, compare different vehicle types, and help you make an informed decision that saves you money and reduces your carbon footprint.

If you are interested in our products, you can choose to leave your information here, and we will be in touch with you shortly.