Dongfeng Aeolus Yixuan

Dongfeng Aeolus Yixuan

Manufacturer:Dongfeng Passenger Vehicle

Vehicle Class:Compact Car

Engine:1.5L 125 hp I4

Maximum Power:92kw

Maximum Torque:158N·m

Transmission:6-speed wet dual clutch

0-100 km/h Acceleration:-

Top Speed:180Km/h

Fuel Consumption:5.93L/100km (NEDC)

FOB: $10,494

Product Details Introduction

Parameters/ModelsYixuan 2025 1.5L Automatic Luxury EditionYixuan 2025 1.5L Automatic Premium EditionYixuan 2025 1.5L Excellence Edition
Manufacturer's suggested price (yuan)77,900 calculator85,900 calculator93,900 calculator
Dealer QuoteStarting price: 67,900Starting price: 75,900Starting price: 93,900
Basic parameters
ManufacturerDongfeng Passenger VehicleDongfeng Passenger VehicleDongfeng Passenger Vehicle
levelcompact carcompact carcompact car
Energy typegasolinegasolinegasoline
Environmental standardsCountry VICountry VICountry VI
Time to market2025.052025.052025.05
Maximum power (kW)929292
Maximum torque (N·m)158158158
gearbox6-speed wet dual clutch6-speed wet dual clutch6-speed wet dual clutch
Body structure4-door, 5-seater sedan4-door, 5-seater sedan4-door, 5-seater sedan
engine1.5L 125 hp I41.5L 125 hp I41.5L 125 hp I4
Length*Width*Height(mm)4670*1812*14904670*1812*14904670*1812*1490
Official 0-100km/h acceleration (s)---
Maximum speed (km/h)180180180
NEDC comprehensive fuel consumption (L/100km)5.935.935.93
WLTC comprehensive fuel consumption (L/100km)6.246.246.24
Vehicle warrantyThree years or 100,000 kilometersThree years or 100,000 kilometersThree years or 100,000 kilometers
First Owner Warranty Policy●Unlimited mileage for ten years (liability exemption clauses are subject to official regulations)●Unlimited mileage for ten years (liability exemption clauses are subject to official regulations)●Unlimited mileage for ten years (liability exemption clauses are subject to official regulations)
Curb mass (kg)123212321232
Maximum full load mass (kg)163116311631
bodyNaNNaNNaN
Length (mm)467046704670
Width (mm)181218121812
Height (mm)149014901490
Wheelbase (mm)268026802680
Front wheelbase (mm)155315531553
Rear track (mm)155315531553
Approach angle (°)141414
Departure angle (°)171717
Minimum turning radius (m)5.755.755.75
Body structuresedansedansedan
Door opening methodswing doorswing doorswing door
Number of doors●4●4●4
Number of seats●5●5●5
Trunk volume (L)454454454
Drag coefficient (Cd)---
engineNaNNaNNaN
Engine modelDFMC15DRDFMC15DRDFMC15DR
Displacement (mL)149614961496
Displacement (L)1.51.51.5
Intake formnaturally aspiratednaturally aspiratednaturally aspirated
Engine layouthorizontalhorizontalhorizontal
Cylinder arrangementLLL
Number of cylinders444
Number of valves per cylinder444
valve trainDOHCDOHCDOHC
Maximum horsepower (Ps)125125125
Maximum power (kW)929292
Maximum power speed (rpm)600060006000
Maximum torque (N·m)158158158
Maximum torque speed (rpm)450045004500
Maximum net power (kW)868686
Energy typegasolinegasolinegasoline
Fuel gradeNo. 92No. 92No. 92
Oil supply methodDirect injectionDirect injectionDirect injection
Cylinder head materialaluminum alloyaluminum alloyaluminum alloy
Cylinder materialaluminum alloyaluminum alloyaluminum alloy
Environmental standardsCountry VICountry VICountry VI
gearboxNaNNaNNaN
Abbreviation6-speed wet dual clutch6-speed wet dual clutch6-speed wet dual clutch
Number of gears666
Transmission typeWet dual-clutch transmission (DCT)Wet dual-clutch transmission (DCT)Wet dual-clutch transmission (DCT)
Chassis steeringNaNNaNNaN
Drive modeFront-engine, front-wheel driveFront-engine, front-wheel driveFront-engine, front-wheel drive
Front suspension typeMcPherson independent suspensionMcPherson independent suspensionMcPherson independent suspension
Rear suspension type●Torsion beam non-independent suspension●Torsion beam non-independent suspension●Torsion beam non-independent suspension
Power typeElectric power steeringElectric power steeringElectric power steering
Body structureload-bearingload-bearingload-bearing
wheel brakesNaNNaNNaN
Front brake type●Ventilated disc type●Ventilated disc type●Ventilated disc type
Rear brake type●Disc●Disc●Disc
Parking brake type●Electronic parking brake●Electronic parking brake●Electronic parking brake
Front tire specifications●205/55 R16●205/50 R17●205/55 R16
Rear tire specifications●205/55 R16●●
NaN●●●
NaNNaNNaNNaN
NaN●●●
NaNNaN●NaN
NaNNaNNaNNaN
NaNNaNNaNNaN
NaN●●●
NaN●●●
NaN●●●
NaN●●●
NaN●●●
NaN●●●
NaN●●●
NaN●●●
NaNNaNNaNNaN
NaNNaNNaNNaN
NaNNaNNaNNaN
NaNNaNNaNNaN
NaNNaNNaNNaN
NaN●●●
NaN●●●
NaNNaNNaNNaN
NaN●●●
NaN●●●
NaNNaN●NaN
NaNNaNNaNNaN
NaN●●●
NaN●●●
NaN●●●
NaN●●●
NaNNaNNaNNaN
NaNNaNNaNNaN
NaNNaNNaNNaN
NaNNaNNaNNaN
NaN●●●
NaNNaNNaNNaN
NaN●●●
NaN●●●
NaN●●●
NaN●●●
NaN●●●
NaN●●●
NaNNaNNaNNaN
NaN●●●
NaN●●●
NaN●●●
NaNNaNNaNNaN
NaN●●●
NaNNaNNaNNaN
NaN●●●
NaN●●●
NaNNaNNaNNaN
NaNNaN●NaN
NaN●●●
NaN●●●
NaN●●●
NaN●●●
NaNNaNNaNNaN
NaNNaNNaNNaN
NaNNaNNaNNaN
NaN●●●
NaNNaNNaNNaN
NaN●●●
NaN●●●
NaN●●●
NaN●●●
NaN●●●
NaN●●●
NaNNaNNaNNaN
NaN●●●
NaN●●●
NaN●●●
NaN●●●
NaNNaNNaNNaN
NaN●●●
NaN●●●
NaN●●●
NaN●●●
NaNNaNNaNNaN
NaNNaNNaNNaN
NaN●●●
NaNNaNNaNNaN
NaN●●●
NaN●●●
NaNNaNNaNNaN
NaN●●●
NaN●●●
NaNNaNNaNNaN
NaNNaNNaNNaN
NaN●●●
NaN●●●
NaN●●●
NaN●●●
NaNNaN●●
NaNNaNNaNNaN
NaNNaNNaNNaN
NaNNaNNaNNaN
NaNNaNNaNNaN
NaNNaNNaNNaN
NaN●●●
NaNNaNNaNNaN
NaNNaNNaNNaN
NaNNaNNaNNaN
NaN●●●
NaNNaNNaNNaN
NaNNaNNaNNaN
NaN●●●
NaNNaNNaNNaN
NaN●●●
NaNNaNNaNNaN
NaNNaNNaNNaN
NaN●●●
Drive your dream — where power meets style
and every journey begins with confidence.
Navigating the Factors That Influence Your Second Vehicle Price

10.03.2026

Navigating the Factors That Influence Your Second Vehicle Price

When considering expanding your fleet or simply needing another vehicle, understanding the factors influencing the second vehicle price is crucial. It's not simply about doubling the cost of your first car! Numerous variables come into play, impacting your budget and long-term financial planning. This article dives deep into those factors, providing insights to help you make an informed decision. We'll explore financing options, insurance costs, maintenance considerations, and the impact of vehicle type. The price of a second vehicle isn't a straightforward calculation. Several key factors contribute to the overall cost, beyond the vehicle's purchase price. These include your credit score, existing debt-to-income ratio, the type of vehicle you're considering, and even the geographical location. Lenders view a second vehicle purchase differently than a first, often assessing a higher risk due to increased financial obligations.
Reliable 2nd Hand Car Under 3 Lakh: Tips & Specs Guide

31.12.2025

Reliable 2nd Hand Car Under 3 Lakh: Tips & Specs Guide

Discover practical tips and specs for choosing a reliable 2nd hand car under 3 lakh. Honest insights from industry experts.
Finding the Optimal Second Hand Four Wheeler Price A Comprehensive Guide

25.02.2026

Finding the Optimal Second Hand Four Wheeler Price A Comprehensive Guide

Looking for a reliable and affordable four-wheeler? The used market offers a fantastic opportunity to acquire a capable machine without breaking the bank. Understanding the factors that influence second hand four wheeler price is crucial for making an informed decision. This guide will walk you through everything you need to know, from assessing condition to understanding market trends, ensuring you get the best value for your money. We'll explore different models, features, and resources to help you navigate the used four-wheeler market with confidence. Several key factors contribute to the price of a used four-wheeler. The most significant is the condition of the machine. Well-maintained ATVs with low mileage command higher prices. Age plays a role, as newer models generally cost more. Brand reputation also impacts value, with brands known for reliability often holding their price better. Finally, demand for specific models and features affects pricing. For example, ATVs with winch systems or larger engines might be more expensive.
Comprehensive Guide to Second Hand Car Price List and Smart Buying Tips

24.02.2026

Comprehensive Guide to Second Hand Car Price List and Smart Buying Tips

Buying a second hand car can be a smart financial move, offering significant savings compared to purchasing a new vehicle. However, understanding the market and knowing how to interpret a second hand car price list is crucial for making an informed decision. This article will explore the factors influencing used car prices, where to find reliable price lists, and tips for getting the best deal. We aim to equip you with the knowledge to confidently navigate the pre-owned car market. Several key factors determine the price of a used car. The most significant is undoubtedly the make and model. Certain brands and models retain their value better than others due to their reputation for reliability and desirability. Mileage is another critical factor – lower mileage generally equates to a higher price. The age of the vehicle also plays a role, with newer models typically commanding a premium.
The Timeless Appeal of Gasoline Cars

15.10.2025

The Timeless Appeal of Gasoline Cars

Gasoline cars have long been symbols of freedom, performance, and innovation. Despite the rise of el
Discovering the Most Popular Midsize SUV Options For Your Family

24.03.2026

Discovering the Most Popular Midsize SUV Options For Your Family

Choosing the right midsize SUV can be a daunting task, with so many options available. Factors like fuel efficiency, safety ratings, interior space, and price all play a crucial role. This article will explore what makes an SUV “popular” and delve into some of the leading contenders in the midsize SUV segment. We'll also point you towards resources at Tilamon Cars, where you can find a wide selection of vehicles and expert advice. Understanding the market and your needs will help you drive away in the perfect midsize SUV. Popularity isn't simply about sales figures. It's a combination of factors influencing consumer choice. High sales numbers indicate widespread appeal, but positive reviews, reliability rankings, safety scores, and strong resale value also contribute. A truly popular midsize SUV will consistently rank well across these metrics. Consumers are looking for vehicles that offer a blend of practicality, comfort, and peace of mind.

If you are interested in our products, you can choose to leave your information here, and we will be in touch with you shortly.