Volvo XC40

Volvo XC40

Volvo Asia Pacific / Volvo XC40 / Compact SUV / Gasoline + 48V mild hybrid system

Product Details Introduction

Vehicle appearance:

  • Volvo XC40
  • Volvo XC40
  • Volvo XC40
  • Volvo XC40

Vehicle interior:

  • Volvo XC40
  • Volvo XC40
  • Volvo XC40
  • Volvo XC40
Volvo Asia Pacific / Volvo XC40 / Compact SUV / Gasoline + 48V mild hybrid system
 Volvo XC40 2026 B3 Smart Fashion EditionVolvo XC40 2026 B44WD Zhiyuan DeluxeEditionVolvo XC40 2026 B44WD Zhiyuan
PolarNight Black Edition
Guide price269,800318,800320,800
Basic parameters   
ManufacturerVolvo Asia PacificVolvo Asia PacificVolvo Asia Pacific
levelCompact SUVCompact SUVCompact SUV
Energy TypeGasoline + 48V mild hybrid systemGasoline + 48V mild hybrid systemGasoline + 48V mild hybrid system
Availability2025.062025.062025.06
Maximum power (kW)120145145
Maximum torque (N路m)265300300
Gearbox7-speed wet dual clutch7-speed wet dual clutch7-speed wet dual clutch
Body structure5-door 5-seater SUV5-door 5-seater SUV5-door 5-seater SUV
engine2.0T 163HP L42.0T 197 hp L42.0T 197 hp L4
Length*width*height(mm)4440*1863*16574440*1863*16574440*1863*1657
Official 0-100km/h acceleration (s)8.67.67.6
Maximum speed (km/h)180180180
WLTC comprehensive fuel consumption (L/100km)6.677.057.05
Vehicle warrantyUnlimited mileage for three yearsUnlimited mileage for three yearsUnlimited mileage for three years
Curb weight(kg)168517571757
Maximum full load mass (kg)222022702270
Body   
Length(mm)444044404440
Width(mm)186318631863
Height(mm)165716571657
Wheelbase(mm)270227022702
Front wheel track (mm)160116011601
Rear wheelbase(mm)162616261626
Minimum ground clearance when fully loaded (mm)211211211
Approach angle (掳)202020
Departure angle(掳)272727
Body structureSUVSUVSUV
Door opening methodSwing doorSwing doorSwing door
Number of doors555
Number of seats555
Trunk volume (L)443443443
engine   
Engine ModelB420T4B420T5B420T5
Displacement (mL)196919691969
Displacement(L)222
Air intake formTurbochargerTurbochargerTurbocharger
Engine layoutSidewaysSidewaysSideways
Cylinder arrangementLLL
Number of cylinders444
Number of valves per cylinder444
Valve mechanismDOHCDOHCDOHC
Maximum horsepower (Ps)163197197
Maximum power (kW)120145145
Maximum power speed (rpm)4750-52504750-52504750-5250
Maximum torque (N·m)265300300
Energy TypeGasoline + 48V mild hybrid systemGasoline + 48V mild hybrid systemGasoline + 48V mild hybrid system
Fuel gradeNo. 95No. 95No. 95
Gearbox   
Abbreviation7-speed wet dual clutch7-speed wet dual clutch7-speed wet dual clutch
Number of gears777
Gearbox TypeWet Dual Clutch Transmission (DCT)Wet Dual Clutch Transmission (DCT)Wet Dual Clutch Transmission (DCT)
Wheel brake   
Front brake typeVentilated discVentilated discVentilated disc
Rear brake typeDiscDiscDisc
Parking brake typeElectronic parking brakeElectronic parking brakeElectronic parking brake
Front tire specifications235/55 R18235/50 R19245/45 R20
Rear tire specifications235/55 R18235/50 R19245/45 R20
Drive your dream — where power meets style
and every journey begins with confidence.
Exploring the Benefits and Future of Gas Powered Cars Today

07.04.2026

Exploring the Benefits and Future of Gas Powered Cars Today

For decades, gas powered cars have been the dominant force on our roads. While electric vehicles (EVs) gain traction, the internal combustion engine (ICE) continues to power a significant portion of the global vehicle fleet. This article delves into the benefits, considerations, and future of gas powered cars, providing a comprehensive overview for potential buyers and automotive enthusiasts. We'll explore why, despite the rise of alternatives, these vehicles remain a popular and practical choice for many.
Find the Best Deal When You Buy Used SUV A Comprehensive Guide

07.03.2026

Find the Best Deal When You Buy Used SUV A Comprehensive Guide

Looking to buy a used SUV? You’re making a smart choice! SUVs offer versatility, space, and often, a more comfortable ride. However, navigating the used car market can be daunting. This guide will walk you through everything you need to know, from identifying your needs to inspecting a vehicle and securing the best deal. We’ll focus on key considerations when you buy used SUVs and how to maximize your investment. Before you start browsing, consider what you need in an SUV. Think about passenger capacity, cargo space, fuel efficiency, and intended use. Do you need a compact SUV for city driving, a mid-size SUV for family trips, or a full-size SUV for towing? Knowing your priorities will help narrow your search and ensure you find the best fit.
Choosing the Right Gasoline Car A Comprehensive Buyers Guide

14.03.2026

Choosing the Right Gasoline Car A Comprehensive Buyers Guide

Selecting a gasoline car can be a significant decision, with numerous options available. This guide provides a thorough overview of key factors to consider, from fuel efficiency and performance to safety features and budget. Whether you're a first-time buyer or looking to upgrade, understanding your needs and exploring available models is crucial. We’ll explore the latest trends, popular models, and essential considerations to help you make an informed choice. Before diving into specific models, define your primary needs. Consider your daily commute, typical passenger count, and desired cargo space. Do you prioritize fuel efficiency for long drives, or do you need a more powerful engine for frequent highway travel? Understanding these factors will narrow down your options and ensure you choose a vehicle that aligns with your lifestyle. Are you looking for a compact city car, a spacious sedan, or a rugged SUV? Thinking about these questions early in the process will save you time and effort.
Affordable and Reliable Cheap Used Suv Solutions for Business Fleets | Tilamon Cars

01.01.2026

Affordable and Reliable Cheap Used Suv Solutions for Business Fleets | Tilamon Cars

Discover how cheap used SUVs from Tilamon Cars provide durable, cost-effective fleet vehicles ideal for logistics, construction, and more. Explore specs, benefits, and market trends.
Why 2nd Hand Luxury Cars Are the Smart Choice for B2B Fleets | Tilamon Cars

05.01.2026

Why 2nd Hand Luxury Cars Are the Smart Choice for B2B Fleets | Tilamon Cars

Discover how 2nd Hand Luxury Cars from Tilamon Cars provide B2B fleets with top-tier performance, luxury, and cost savings. Explore specs, benefits, and market trends.
Finding Reputable Good Used Car Dealers For a Positive Experience

11.02.2026

Finding Reputable Good Used Car Dealers For a Positive Experience

Buying a used car is a smart financial decision, offering significant savings compared to a new vehicle. However, navigating the used car market can be challenging. Selecting a reputable good used car dealer is crucial for a positive experience. This article will guide you through the key factors to consider when choosing a dealer, helping you find a reliable vehicle at a fair price. We'll cover what to look for in a dealership, how to assess vehicle quality, and tips for negotiating the best deal. Finding the right dealership can make all the difference in your car-buying journey. A good used car dealer goes beyond simply selling vehicles. They prioritize transparency, customer satisfaction, and vehicle quality. Look for dealerships with a solid reputation, positive online reviews, and a commitment to providing accurate vehicle history reports.

If you are interested in our products, you can choose to leave your information here, and we will be in touch with you shortly.