Trumpchi GS4 2024 MAX 1.5T Navigation Edition

Trumpchi GS4 2024 MAX 1.5T Navigation Edition

Manufacturer: GAC Trumpchi
Vehicle Class: Compact SUV
Engine: 1.5T 177 hp L4
Transmission: 7-speed wet dual-clutch
Maximum Power: 130kW
Maximum Torque: 270N·m
Top Speed: 190Km/h
Fuel Consumption: 6.8L/100km(WLTC)

FOB: $16,500

Product Details Introduction

Parameters/Model2024 MAX 1.5T Navigation Edition2024 MAX 1.5T Flagship Edition2023 270T Automatic Intelligent Navigation Edition
Basic SpecificationsNaNNaNNaN
Model NameTrumpchi GS4 2024 MAX 1.5T Navigation EditionTrumpchi GS4 2024 MAX 1.5T Flagship EditionTrumpchi GS4 2023 270T Automatic Intelligent Navigation Edition
Manufacturer's Suggested Retail Price (RMB)115,800125,800¥119,800
Dealer PriceNo quote availableNo quote availableNo quote available
ManufacturerGAC TrumpchiGAC TrumpchiGAC Trumpchi
ClassCompact SUVCompact SUVCompact SUV
Energy TypeGasolineGasolineGasoline
Emission StandardChina VIChina VIChina VI
Launch Date2024.042024.042023.04
Maximum Power (kW)130130130
Maximum Torque (N·m)270270270
Transmission7-speed wet dual-clutch7-speed wet dual-clutch6-speed automatic
Body Structure5-door 5-seat SUV5-door 5-seat SUV5-door 5-seat SUV
Engine1.5T 177 hp L41.5T 177 hp L41.5T 177 hp L4
Length*Width*Height (mm)4685*1901*16904685*1901*16904545*1856*1700
Official 0-100 km/h Acceleration (s)8.88.8-
Top Speed (km/h)190190185
WLTC Combined Fuel Consumption (L/100km)6.86.86.9
Vehicle Warranty3 years or 100,000 km: ●3 years or 100,000 km: ●3 years or 100,000 km: ●
Curb weight (kg)154015401510
Maximum Gross Vehicle Weight (kg)191519151885
BodyNaNNaNNaN
Length (mm)468546854545
Width (mm)190119011856
Height (mm)169016901700
Wheelbase (mm)275027502680
Front Track (mm)161716171584
Rear Track Width (mm)161016101570
Approach Angle (°)191919
Departure Angle (°)242425
Minimum Turning Radius (m)5.45.4-
Body StructureSUVSUVSUV
Door Opening TypeSwing-outSwing-outSwing-out
Number of doors (units)5: ●5: ●5: ●
Seating Capacity (seats)5: ●5: ●5: ●
Fuel Tank Capacity (L)555555
Trunk Capacity (L)638-1586638-1586470-1560
Coefficient of Drag (Cd)---
EngineNaNNaNNaN
Engine Model4A15J24A15J24A15J2
Displacement (mL)149714971497
Displacement (L)1.51.51.5
Intake SystemTurbochargedTurbochargedTurbocharged
Engine LayoutTransverseTransverseTransverse
Cylinder ArrangementLLL
Number of Cylinders444
Valves per Cylinder444
Valve TrainDOHCDOHCDOHC
Maximum Horsepower (Ps)177177177
Maximum Power (kW)130130130
Maximum Power RPM550055005500
Maximum Torque (N·m)270270270
Maximum torque rpm1400-45001400-45001400-4500
Max Net Power (kW)125125125
Engine-Specific Technology--DCVVT
Energy TypeGasolineGasolineGasoline
Recommended fuel grade929292
Fuel Delivery SystemDirect InjectionDirect InjectionDirect Injection
Cylinder Head MaterialAluminum alloyAluminum alloyAluminum alloy
Cylinder Block MaterialAluminum alloyAluminum alloyCast iron
Emission StandardChina VIChina VIChina VI
TransmissionNaNNaNNaN
Abbreviation7-speed wet dual-clutch7-speed wet dual-clutch6-speed automatic
Number of Gears776
Transmission TypeWet Dual-Clutch Transmission (DCT)Wet Dual-Clutch Transmission (DCT)Automatic Transmission (AT)
Chassis SteeringNaNNaNNaN
Drive ConfigurationFront-engine, front-wheel drive: ●Front-engine, front-wheel drive: ●Front-engine, front-wheel drive: ●
Front Suspension TypeMacPherson strut independent suspension: ●MacPherson strut independent suspension: ●MacPherson strut independent suspension: ●
Rear Suspension TypeMulti-link independent suspension: ●Multi-link independent suspension: ●Multi-link independent suspension: ●
Power Assist TypeElectric Power Steering: ●Electric Power Steering: ●Electric Power Steering: ●
Body StructureMonocoqueMonocoqueMonocoque
Wheel BrakesNaNNaNNaN
Front Brake TypeVentilated Disc: ●Ventilated Disc: ●Ventilated Disc: ●
Rear Brake TypeDisc: ●Disc: ●Disc: ●
Parking Brake TypeElectronic parking: ●Electronic parking: ●Electronic parking: ●
Front tire size235/60 R18: ●235/55 R19: ●225/60 R17: ●
Rear Tire Specifications235/60 R18: ●235/55 R19: ●225/60 R17: ●
Spare Tire SizeNon-full size: ●Non-full size: ●Non-full size: ●
Spare tire placementTrunk: ●Trunk: ●-
Passive SafetyNaNNaNNaN
Driver/Passenger AirbagsDriver's ● / Passenger's ●Driver's ● / Passenger's ●Driver's ● / Passenger's ●
Front/Rear Side AirbagsFront ● / Rear ●Front ● / Rear ●Front ● / Rear -
Front/Rear Head Airbags (Curtain)Front ● / Rear ●Front ● / Rear ●-
Active SafetyNaNNaNNaN
ABS Anti-lock Braking System●●●
Electronic Brakeforce Distribution (EBD/CBC, etc.)●●●
Brake Assist (EBA/BAS/BA, etc.)●●●
Traction Control (ASR/TCS/TRC, etc.)●●●
Electronic Stability Control (ESC/ESP/DSC, etc.)●●●
Tire Pressure Monitoring SystemTire Pressure Display: ●Tire Pressure Display: ●Tire Pressure Display: ●
Seatbelt ReminderFront Seats: ●All seats: ●Front Seats: ●
ISOFIX Child Seat Anchors●●●
Lane Departure Warning System●●-
Autonomous Emergency Braking/Active Safety System●●-
Driver Fatigue Alert---
Forward Collision Warning●●-
Roadside Assistance Call-●-
Driving ControlsNaNNaNNaN
Drive Mode SelectionSport: ●; Eco: ●; Normal/Comfort: ●Sport: ●; Eco: ●; Normal/Comfort: ●Sport: ●; Eco: ●; Normal/Comfort: ●
Energy Recovery System--●
Auto Hold●●●
Hill Start Assist●●●
Hill Descent Control●●●
Driving HardwareNaNNaNNaN
Front/Rear Parking SensorsFront/Rear ●Front/Rear ●Front/Rear ●
Driving Assistance Camera360-Degree Panoramic View: ●360-Degree Panoramic View: ●360-Degree Panoramic View: ●
Transparent Underbody/540-Degree View-●-
Forward-facing Perception CameraMonocular: ●Monocular: ●-
Number of Cameras5: ●5: ●-
Number of ultrasonic radars3 units: ●3 units: ●-
Number of millimeter-wave radars1: ●1: ●-
Driving functionsNaNNaNNaN
Cruise Control SystemFull-speed adaptive cruise control: ●Full-speed adaptive cruise control: ●Cruise control: ●
Driver Assistance SystemsADiGO Pilot: ●ADiGO Pilot: ●-
Driver Assistance LevelL2: ●L2: ●-
Satellite Navigation System-●-
Navigation Traffic Information Display-●-
Map Brand-Gaode: ●-
Lane Change Assist---
Lane Keeping Assist System●●-
Lane Centering Assist●●-
Traffic Sign Recognition●●-
Parking Guidance---
Exterior/Anti-TheftNaNNaNNaN
Wheel MaterialAluminum Alloy: ●Aluminum Alloy: ●Aluminum Alloy: ●
Power Liftgate-●●
Sensor-activated trunk-●●
Power Tailgate Position Memory-●●
Roof Rack--●
Electronic engine immobilizer●●●
Central locking system●●●
Key TypeRemote Key: ●Remote Key: ●Remote Key: ●
Keyless Start System●●●
Keyless entryFront Seats: ●Front Seats: ●Front Seats: ●
Hidden power door handles-●-
Remote Start Function-: ●: ●
Exterior lightingNaNNaNNaN
Low Beam Light SourceLED: ●LED: ●LED: ●
High Beam Light SourceLED: ●LED: ●LED: ●
LED Daytime Running Lights-●●
Adaptive High/Low Beam●●-
Automatic headlights●●-
Turn Signal Assist Lights---
Front fog lights---
Headlight Height Adjustment●●●
Headlight delay●●●
Sunroof/GlassNaNNaNNaN
Sunroof TypeNon-opening panoramic sunroof: ●Non-opening panoramic sunroof: ●Panoramic sunroof with opening feature: ●
Front/Rear Power WindowsFront ● / Rear ●Front ● / Rear ●Front ● / Rear ●
One-Touch Up/Down FunctionDriver's side: ●All seats: ●All seats: ●
Anti-pinch window function●●●
Interior vanity mirrorDriver's side: ●; Passenger's side: ●Driver's side: ●; Passenger's side: ●Driver's side: ●; Passenger's side: ●
Rear wiper--●
Rain-sensing wipersRain-sensing: ●Rain-sensing: ●-
Outside rearview mirrorsNaNNaNNaN
Side Mirror FeaturesPower Adjustment: ●Power Adjustment: ●; Power Folding: ●; Mirror Heating: ●; Auto-Folding When Locked: ●Power Adjustment: ●
Screen/SystemNaNNaNNaN
Center Color DisplayTouchscreen LCD: ●Touchscreen LCD: ●Touchscreen LCD: ●
Center Screen Size10.1 inches: ●14.6 inches: ●10.25 inches: ●
Bluetooth/Hands-Free Calling●●●
Phone Connectivity/MirroringSupports CarPlay: ●Supports CarPlay: ●Supports CarPlay: ●; Supports CarLife: ●; Supports HUAWEI HiCar: ●
Voice Recognition Control System-Multimedia System: ●; Navigation: ●; Phone: ●; Climate Control: ●; Windows: ●; Seat Heating: ●-
Voice recognition with zone-specific wake-up-Dual Zones: ●-
Continuous Voice Recognition---
App Store-●-
In-Car Intelligent SystemADiGO: ●ADiGO: ●-
In-Car Smart Chip---
Intelligent ConfigurationNaNNaNNaN
Vehicle-to-Everything (V2X)-●-
4G/5G Network-4G: ●-
OTA Updates-●-
Wi-Fi Hotspot-●-
Mobile App Remote Functions-Door Control: ●; Vehicle Start: ●; Climate Control: ●; Seat Heating: ●; Vehicle Status Check/Diagnostics: ●; Vehicle Location/Find My Car: ●-
Steering Wheel/Interior Rearview MirrorNaNNaNNaN
Steering Wheel MaterialLeather: ●Leather: ●Plastic: ●
Steering Wheel Position AdjustmentManual up/down + fore/aft adjustment: ●Manual up/down + fore/aft adjustment: ●Manual up/down + fore/aft adjustment: ●
Shift PatternElectronic gear selector: ●Electronic gear selector: ●Electronic gear selector: ●
Multifunction steering wheel●●●
Heated steering wheel---
Steering wheel memory---
Trip computer displayColor Display: ●Color Display: ●Color Display: ●
Fully Digital Instrument Cluster---
LCD gauge cluster size7-inch: ●7-inch: ●7-inch: ●
Interior rearview mirror functionsManual anti-glare: ●Manual anti-glare: ●Manual anti-glare: ●
In-Car ChargingNaNNaNNaN
Multimedia/Charging PortsUSB: ●; Type-C: ●USB: ●; Type-C: ●USB: ●
Number of USB/Type-C portsFront 2 / Rear 2: ●Front 2 / Rear 2: ●Front 2 / Rear 1: ●
Wireless phone charging---
Seat ConfigurationNaNNaNNaN
Seat materialSimulated leather: ●Simulated leather: ●Simulated leather: ●
Front Seat AdjustmentForward/Backward Adjustment: ●; Backrest Adjustment: ●; Height Adjustment (2-way): ●Forward/Backward Adjustment: ●; Backrest Adjustment: ●; Height Adjustment (2-way): ●Forward/Backward Adjustment: ●; Backrest Adjustment: ●; Height Adjustment (2-way): ●
Passenger Seat AdjustmentForward/backward adjustment: ●; Backrest adjustment: ●Forward/backward adjustment: ●; Backrest adjustment: ●Forward/backward adjustment: ●; Backrest adjustment: ●
Driver/Passenger Seat Power Adjustment-Driver's Seat ● / Passenger Seat --
Front Seat Features-Heated: ●-
Power seat memory function---
Passenger seat rear adjustment buttons---
Second-row seat adjustmentBackrest adjustment: ●Backrest adjustment: ●Backrest adjustment: ●
Rear Seat Fold-Down ConfigurationFold-down ratio: ●Fold-down ratio: ●Fold-down ratio: ●
Front/rear center armrestFront ● / Rear -Front ● / Rear -Front ● / Rear ●
Rear Cup Holders--●
Audio/Interior LightingNaNNaNNaN
Speaker Brand Name---
Number of speakers4 speakers: ●6 speakers: ●6 speakers: ●
Interior Ambient Lighting---
Air Conditioning/RefrigeratorNaNNaNNaN
Air Conditioning Temperature Control MethodAutomatic climate control: ●Automatic climate control: ●Automatic climate control: ●
Rear independent climate control---
Rear Ventilation●●●
Dual-Zone Climate Control---
In-Car Air Purifier---
Interior PM2.5 filtration system●●●
Negative ion generator---
ColorNaNNaNNaN
Exterior Color---
Interior Color---
Drive your dream — where power meets style
and every journey begins with confidence.
Choosing the Right Gasoline Car A Comprehensive Buyers Guide

14.03.2026

Choosing the Right Gasoline Car A Comprehensive Buyers Guide

Selecting a gasoline car can be a significant decision, with numerous options available. This guide provides a thorough overview of key factors to consider, from fuel efficiency and performance to safety features and budget. Whether you're a first-time buyer or looking to upgrade, understanding your needs and exploring available models is crucial. We’ll explore the latest trends, popular models, and essential considerations to help you make an informed choice. Before diving into specific models, define your primary needs. Consider your daily commute, typical passenger count, and desired cargo space. Do you prioritize fuel efficiency for long drives, or do you need a more powerful engine for frequent highway travel? Understanding these factors will narrow down your options and ensure you choose a vehicle that aligns with your lifestyle. Are you looking for a compact city car, a spacious sedan, or a rugged SUV? Thinking about these questions early in the process will save you time and effort.
Affordable, Reliable Cheap Second Hand Electric Cars for Business Fleets | TilamonCars

05.01.2026

Affordable, Reliable Cheap Second Hand Electric Cars for Business Fleets | TilamonCars

Discover how cheap second hand electric cars from TilamonCars offer B2B fleet managers a cost-effective, sustainable transportation solution with proven reliability and performance.
Sec9nd Hand Cars for Business Fleets | Reliable & Cost-Effective Options

06.01.2026

Sec9nd Hand Cars for Business Fleets | Reliable & Cost-Effective Options

Discover the benefits of Sec9nd Hand Cars for industrial fleets. Explore product specs, cost savings, and sustainability trends from trusted vendors like Tilamon Cars.
Understanding Old Cars Price A Comprehensive Valuation Guide

09.03.2026

Understanding Old Cars Price A Comprehensive Valuation Guide

The allure of classic automobiles is timeless. Many enthusiasts and collectors are constantly seeking information on old cars price, whether for investment, restoration, or simply the joy of owning a piece of automotive history. Determining the value of a vintage vehicle can be complex, influenced by factors ranging from condition and rarity to historical significance. This guide provides a detailed overview of the factors affecting the price of classic cars, popular models, current market trends, and resources to help you navigate the world of vintage automotive valuations. Knowing what drives the price can help you make informed decisions when buying or selling. Several key factors contribute to the value of a classic car. First and foremost is condition. Vehicles in excellent, original condition command significantly higher prices than those needing substantial restoration. Rarity is another crucial aspect – limited production models or those with unique features are naturally more valuable. Historical significance, such as cars owned by famous individuals or those with racing pedigree, also adds to the price.
The Timeless Appeal of Gasoline Cars

15.10.2025

The Timeless Appeal of Gasoline Cars

Gasoline cars have long been symbols of freedom, performance, and innovation. Despite the rise of el
Sell Second Hand Car - Cost-Effective and Reliable Fleet Solutions for B2B | Tilamon Cars

13.12.2025

Sell Second Hand Car - Cost-Effective and Reliable Fleet Solutions for B2B | Tilamon Cars

Explore how Sell Second Hand Car options from Tilamon Cars provide affordable, durable fleet vehicles for businesses. Discover benefits, market trends, and maintenance tips.

If you are interested in our products, you can choose to leave your information here, and we will be in touch with you shortly.