Vetlanda

Product Details Introduction

Vehicle appearance:

  • Vetlanda
  • Vetlanda
  • Vetlanda
  • Vetlanda

Vehicle interior:

  • Vetlanda
  • Vetlanda
  • Vetlanda
  • Vetlanda
Basic parametersWildlander 2024 2.0L CVT 2WD Leading EditionWildlander 2024 2.0L CVT 2WD Urban EditionWildlander 2024 2.0L CVT 2WD Luxury PLUS Edition
Manufacturer's suggested price (RMB)173,800189,800196,800
ManufacturerGAC ToyotaGAC ToyotaGAC Toyota
levelCompact SUVCompact SUVCompact SUV
Energy Typegasolinegasolinegasoline
Availability2024.052024.052024.05
Maximum power (kW)126126126
Maximum torque (N·m)206206206
GearboxCVT continuously variable transmission (simulated 10 gears)CVT continuously variable transmission (simulated 10 gears)CVT continuously variable transmission (simulated 10 gears)
Body structure5-door 5-seater SUV5-door 5-seater SUV5-door 5-seater SUV
engine2.0L 171HP L42.0L 171HP L42.0L 171HP L4
Motor (Ps)   
Length*width*height(mm)4665*1855*16804665*1855*16804665*1855*1680
Maximum speed (km/h)180180180
WLTC comprehensive fuel consumption (L/100km)6.396.396.39
Vehicle warrantyThree years or 100,000 km:Three years or 100,000 km:Three years or 100,000 km:
Curb weight(kg)154515601590
Maximum full load mass (kg)211521152115
Body   
Length(mm)466546654665
Width(mm)185518551855
Height(mm)168016801680
Wheelbase(mm)269026902690
Front wheel track (mm)160516051605
Rear wheelbase(mm)162016201620
Minimum turning radius (m)5.55.55.5
Body structureSUVSUVSUV
Door opening methodSwing doorSwing doorSwing door
Number of doors5:●5:●5:●
Number of seats5:●5:●5:●
Fuel tank capacity (L)555555
engine   
Engine ModelM20CM20CM20C
Displacement (mL)198719871987
Displacement(L)222
Air intake formNaturally AspiratedNaturally AspiratedNaturally Aspirated
Engine layoutSidewaysSidewaysSideways
Cylinder arrangementLLL
Number of cylinders444
Number of valves per cylinder444
Compression ratio131313
Valve mechanismDOHCDOHCDOHC
Cylinder diameter (mm)80.580.580.5
Stroke(mm)97.697.697.6
Maximum horsepower (Ps)171171171
Maximum power (kW)126126126
Maximum power speed (rpm)660066006600
Maximum torque (N·m)206206206
Maximum torque speed (rpm)4600-50004600-50004600-5000
Maximum net power (kW)126126126
Energy Typegasolinegasolinegasoline
Fuel gradeNo. 92No. 92No. 92
Oil supply methodMixed injectionMixed injectionMixed injection
Cylinder head materialAluminum AlloyAluminum AlloyAluminum Alloy
Cylinder materialAluminum AlloyAluminum AlloyAluminum Alloy
Environmental standardsNational VINational VINational VI
Electric Motor   
Motor Type   
Gearbox   
AbbreviationCVT continuously variable transmission (simulated 10 gears)CVT continuously variable transmission (simulated 10 gears)CVT continuously variable transmission (simulated 10 gears)
Number of gears101010
Gearbox TypeContinuously Variable Transmission (CVT)Continuously Variable Transmission (CVT)Continuously Variable Transmission (CVT)
Chassis steering   
Drive modeFront front drive:Front front drive:Front front drive:
Front suspension typeMcPherson independent suspension:McPherson independent suspension:McPherson independent suspension:
Rear suspension typeDouble wishbone independent suspension:Double wishbone independent suspension:Double wishbone independent suspension:
Power typeElectric power assist:Electric power assist:Electric power assist:
Vehicle structureLoad-bearingLoad-bearingLoad-bearing
Wheel brake   
Front brake typeVentilated disc type:●Ventilated disc type:●Ventilated disc type:●
Rear brake typeDisc type:●Disc type:●Disc type:●
Parking brake typeElectronic parking brake:Electronic parking brake:Electronic parking brake:
Front tire specifications225/60 R18:225/60 R18:225/60 R18:
Rear tire specifications225/60 R18:225/60 R18:225/60 R18:
Spare tire specificationsNon-full size:●Non-full size:●Non-full size:●
Passive safety   
Driver/passenger airbagMain● / Secondary●Main● / Secondary●Main● / Secondary●
Front/rear side airbagsFront● / Back-Front● / Back-Front● / Back-
Front/rear head airbags (curtain airbags)Front● / Back●Front● / Back●Front● / Back●
Knee airbagDriver knee airbag:Driver knee airbag:Driver knee airbag:
Active safety   
ABS anti-lock braking system●●●
Braking force distribution (EBD/CBC, etc.)●●●
Brake assist (EBA/BAS/BA, etc.)●●●
Traction control (ASR/TCS/TRC, etc.)●●●
Vehicle stability control (ESC/ESP/DSC, etc.)●●●
Tire pressure monitoring functionTire pressure display:Tire pressure display:Tire pressure display:
Seat belt not fastened reminderWhole car:●Whole car:●Whole car:●
ISOFIX child seat interface●●●
Lane Departure Warning System●●●
Active braking/active safety systems●●●
Fatigue driving tips   
Forward Collision Warning●●●
Low speed warning   
Roadside assistance call●●●
Driving Control   
Driving mode switchSport:●; Economy:●; Standard/Comfort:●Sport:●; Economy:●; Standard/Comfort:●Sport:●; Economy:●; Standard/Comfort:●
Engine start-stop technology●●●
Energy recovery system   
Automatic parking●●●
Hill start assist●●●
Driving Hardware   
Front/rear parking radarFront● / Back●Front● / Back●Front● / Back●
Driving assistance images  360-degree panoramic images:
Front perception cameraMonocular:●Monocular:●Monocular:●
Number of cameras1:●1:●5:●
Number of ultrasonic radars8:●8:●8:●
Driving functions   
Cruise control systemFull-speed adaptive cruise control:Full-speed adaptive cruise control:Full-speed adaptive cruise control:
Driver assistance systemsToyota Safety Sense:Toyota Safety Sense:Toyota Safety Sense:
Driving assistance levelL2:L2:L2:
Lane Keeping Assist System●●●
Lane centering●●●
Drive your dream — where power meets style
and every journey begins with confidence.
Essential Guide to Secondhand Vehicle for B2B Fleet Solutions | Tilamon Cars

30.12.2025

Essential Guide to Secondhand Vehicle for B2B Fleet Solutions | Tilamon Cars

Discover how secondhand vehicle options from Tilamon Cars empower businesses with cost-effective, durable, and sustainable fleet solutions. Explore specs, benefits, maintenance, and market trends tailored for B2B decision makers.
Finding the Optimal Second Hand Four Wheeler Price A Comprehensive Guide

25.02.2026

Finding the Optimal Second Hand Four Wheeler Price A Comprehensive Guide

Looking for a reliable and affordable four-wheeler? The used market offers a fantastic opportunity to acquire a capable machine without breaking the bank. Understanding the factors that influence second hand four wheeler price is crucial for making an informed decision. This guide will walk you through everything you need to know, from assessing condition to understanding market trends, ensuring you get the best value for your money. We'll explore different models, features, and resources to help you navigate the used four-wheeler market with confidence. Several key factors contribute to the price of a used four-wheeler. The most significant is the condition of the machine. Well-maintained ATVs with low mileage command higher prices. Age plays a role, as newer models generally cost more. Brand reputation also impacts value, with brands known for reliability often holding their price better. Finally, demand for specific models and features affects pricing. For example, ATVs with winch systems or larger engines might be more expensive.
Ultimate Guide to Choosing the Right Diesel Power Car for You

16.04.2026

Ultimate Guide to Choosing the Right Diesel Power Car for You

For many drivers, the quest for a vehicle that balances raw strength with long-distance efficiency leads straight to the diesel power car. Whether you are towing heavy loads, commuting across states, or seeking a vehicle with a legendary lifespan, diesel engines offer a unique set of advantages that gasoline counterparts often struggle to match. In this comprehensive guide, we will explore why diesel remains a powerhouse in the automotive world, the modern advancements in emission controls, and how to select the perfect model for your specific lifestyle needs.
Ultimate Guide to Diesel Fuel Cars for Efficiency and Power

09.04.2026

Ultimate Guide to Diesel Fuel Cars for Efficiency and Power

When exploring the world of high-performance and long-distance transportation, diesel fuel cars remain a cornerstone for drivers who prioritize torque, durability, and fuel economy. While the automotive industry is shifting toward electrification, the practical advantages of diesel engines continue to make them a preferred choice for towing, hauling, and extensive highway commuting. In this comprehensive guide, we will analyze the mechanical benefits, economic impact, and modern innovations that keep diesel vehicles relevant in today's market. Whether you are a fleet manager or a private buyer, understanding the nuances of diesel technology is key to making an informed investment.
Discover Affordable 2nd Hand Cars Under 2 Lakh for Business Use | Tilamon Cars

31.12.2025

Discover Affordable 2nd Hand Cars Under 2 Lakh for Business Use | Tilamon Cars

Explore reliable and budget-friendly 2nd hand cars under 2 lakh rupees suited for logistics and SME business needs. Find durable, fuel-efficient options at Tilamon Cars.
Approved Used Car Dealers: A Smart Fleet Solution

25.01.2026

Approved Used Car Dealers: A Smart Fleet Solution

Explore the benefits of approved used car dealers for businesses, focusing on cost savings, reliability, and sustainable fleet management.

If you are interested in our products, you can choose to leave your information here, and we will be in touch with you shortly.